《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 17
Advertisement
In goenka house
Kairav came back from office and saw manish waiting while others were looking tensed.
Kairav- kya hua bade papa
Manish angrily- ye toh tum batao...jab maine mana kiya tha ki koi bhi us ladki ke sath koi rishta nahi rakhega fir tum kyo gaye kairav
Kairav calmly- aapke liye akshu ajnabi ban sakti hai...mere liye nahi...vo meri behen hai...aur aapne hi sikhaya tha ki bhai behen ka rishta ek aisa rishta hota hai jo zindagi bhar badalta nahi hai...toh fir main kaise badal du...aur aaj akshu ka birthday tha...vo vaise hi aaj ke din upset rehti hai...main chahta tha ki thodi der ke liye hi sahi main use khushiya du...mujhe nahi lagta maine kuch galat kiya hai
Saying this kairav leaves. Manish fumes in anger. Arohi also gets angry.
In kairav's room
Kairav calls akshara but she was not picking up the call. Even abhimanyu wasn't picking up the call.
Kairav tensed- kamaal hai...akshu ko toh aadat hai phone switch off rakhne ki lekin abhimanyu...uska phone toh hamesha on rehta hai...fir utha kyo nahi raha...i hope sab thik ho...neil ko karta hu
Kairav calls neil.
Neil- hello...haa kairav
Kairav- neil sab thik toh hai na...akshu aur abhimanyu dono hi mera phone nahi utha rahe
Neil smiles- aur uthane bhi nahi vale kairav
Kairav confused- matlab
Neil- maine aur maa ne bhai aur akshara ke liye hotel me aaj raat ka honeymoon suite book kiya hai
Kairav- oh...main toh dar hi gaya tha...chalo accha hai...isi bahane dono thoda quality time spend kar lenge
Neil- haa
Kairav- ok...main baad me baat karta hu...bye
Neil- bye
They hang up the call.
Kairav smiles- thank god...kam se kam akshu abhimanyu ke sath khush hai...dono beeti baatein bhul kar aage badne ki koshish kar rahe hai...in dono ko bas aise hi khush rakhna bhagwan ji
Advertisement
Next morning, hotel
Abhimanyu wakes up and sees akshara sleeping like a baby in his arms. She was looking so cute. Abhimanyu smiles and kisses her nose. Akshara snuggles more into him. Abhimanyu pulls her more closer to himself and hugs her. He caresses her lips lightly.
Abhimanyu admiring her- tum itni pyaari ho akshu...kaise koi tumse pyaar na kare
Abhimanyu remembers his phone and takes it and switches it on. Thankfully there were no messages from the hospital or any emergency where he was required. He checks his mails.
Akshara wakes up and sees abhimanyu on his phone. Abhimanyu notices her movements and keeps his phone aside.
Akshara smiles sleepily- good morning abhi
Abhimanyu smiles at her- morning my love
Akshara blushes as she remembers last night and their condition right now. Abhimanyu notices it.
Abhimanyu teases her- akshu...tum kal raat ke baad bhi sharma rahi ho...not bad
Akshara blushes more- abhi...us baare me mujhse baat mat karo
Abhimanyu teases her- are kyo...kal raat meri zindagi ki sabse khubsoorat raat thi aur mujhe yakeen hai ki aisi khubsoorat raat meri zindagi me aur bhi aayegi (makes her look at him) aayegi na
Akshara hides herself in his chest. Abhimanyu laughs at her shyness.
Akshara hits him- tum bohot kharab ho abhi...mujhe pareshan kar rahe ho
Abhimanyu smiles- accha baba...sorry...nahi karunga pareshan...ab chale...tayyar ho jaye
Akshara lazily- mujhe neend aa rahi hai abhi
Abhimanyu- i know...ek baar ham ghar pohoch jaye...fir i promise main tumhe nahi disturb karunga...tum jitna marzi utna so lena...par abhi hame chalna chahiye...please akshu
Akshara pouts.
Abhimanyu teasingly- vaise mere paas ek idea hai
Akshara- kya
Abhimanyu naughtily- main tumhe tayyar kar du...i am sure kal raat ke baad koi problem nahi hogi
Advertisement
Akshara widens her eyes and hits him.
Abhimanyu- kya yaar akshu...tumhe toh ek nayi naveli dulhan ki tarah behave karna chahiye aur tum ho ki apne pati ko rijhane ki jagah maar rahi ho
Akshara blushes and gets up after wrapping herself in the blanket. She was about to go in the washroom when abhimanyu comes and lifts her. Akshara gasps.
Akshara- abhi chodo mujhe
Abhimanyu takes her to washroom.
Akshara pleads- abhi...tum jo kahoge main karungi...please abhi chod do mujhe...please
Abhimanyu makes her stand in the washroom.
Abhimanyu- yaad rakhna...jo main kahunga vo karna padega
Saying this abhimanyu leaves. Akshara sighs and closes the door. She sees herself in the mirror and smiles. She takes a bath and wears the bathrobe as she did not brought her clothes.
She comes out of washroom and see that abhimanyu has already ordered the breakfast and was waiting for her. Abhimanyu was mesmerized seeing her in bathrobe. Akshara lowers her eyes.
Abhimanyu- akshu...tumhara ghar jane ka man nahi hai kya...matlab mujhe koi problem nahi hai...ham reh sakte hai yaha
Akshara whines- abhi...main kapde le jana bhul gayi thi
Abhimanyu- accha baba thik hai...tum change kar lo...main fresh hokar aaya...fir sath me breakfast karenge
Akshara nods. Abhimanyu leaves to washroom. Akshara changes into a blue salwar suit that manjiri had packed for her. Abhimanyu too came out and they had their breakfast with abhimanyu feeding akshara romantically while akshara also feeds abhimanyu.
In birla house
Abhira walks in and sees manjiri waiting for them.
Manjiri- aa gaye tum dono...naashta Kiya na
Akshara nods- ji maa...aapne kiya naashta...aur dawai li
Manjiri nods- haa baba...maine le liya sab
Abhimanyu- mujhe hospital jana hai...main apna samaan lekar aata hu
Manjiri and akshara nods. Abhimanyu goes in his room. Manjiri looks at akshara teasingly.
Manjiri- toh kaisa raha sab...mere bete ne nikaal diye na saare dar
Akshara blushes- maa
Manjiri smiles- kya maa...maa se kya sharmana...maa toh saheli hoti hai...samjhi (cups akshara's face) meri kanha ji se ye hi prarthana hai ki tumhare chehre ki hasi aisi hi bani rahe...tu aur abhi hamesha aise hi haste muskurate raho...dekho toh zara...kal raat ki chamak abhi tak chehre par dikh rahi hai (takes her balaiya) thu thu thu
Akshara blushes and hugs manjiri happily.
Manjiri too hugs her happily. Manjiri kisses akshara's head. Abhimanyu comes and see them.
Abhimanyu takes manjiri's blessings- maa main hospital ja raha hu (looks at akshara) bye...take care
Akshara smiles- bye...tum bhi apna dhyaan rakhna
Abhimanyu nods. He hugs manjiri and whispers a thankyou in her ears and leaves. Manjiri laughs.
Manjiri looks at akshara- chalo...main tumhari madad kar deti hu...tumhare saara samaan jamana hoga na kamre me
Akshara nods. They both go in abhira's room. Manjiri helps akshara to arrange all her things.
Akshara- thank god maa...aapne help kar di...varna mujhe toh samajh hi nahi aa raha tha ki shuru kaha se karu
Manjiri smiles- aisa hi hota hai...jab nayi nayi grahasti shuru hoti hai na toh samajh hi nahi aata ki kya kare...kaise kare...aur fir kuch saalo baad usi grahasti me ham aise rum jate hai ki neend me bhi koi puche na ki ye samaan kaha rakha hai...toh bhi hame pata hota hai
Akshara laughs- main bohot lucky hu maa jo is ghar me mere sath aap hai...mujhe hamesha support karne ke liye
Manjiri- ab maa support nahi karegi toh kaun karega...main hamesha tere sath hu...tere sath kabhi galat nahi hone dungi
Akshara smiles.
Advertisement
- In Serial101 Chapters
The Children of Atlantis.
A war between order and chaos has been waged for time eternal. The unlikely Enid is the last champion of order. She must overcome her past in order for the world to have a future. This a series of short stories and novella's exploring the past that Enid Aurelius must confront to save the world. The story begins in Medieval Rome, moving forward to Modern day Canada.
8 315 - In Serial6 Chapters
Conjurer
The universe gets its first patch in recorded history, Reactivating Magic and assinging classes. Earth is changed with fireball flinging children and family pets on murderous rampages. Kaleb feels the call to adventure and is determined to make something of his life even if the universe is just a simmulation. There will be gore. There will be blue boxes and classes but no large stat sheets or number crunching.
8 164 - In Serial9 Chapters
Reincarnation: Hero Camp
Yukio Sazuke fell asleep, for the final time on planet Earth. Unbeknownst to him, he would awaken to a most unexpected situation. Upon awakening, he found himself in a field of flowers, completely alone...or so he thought until he turned around......a monster...approaching him at full speed...Yukio Sazuke was summoned to a world inhabited by monsters, beasts of varying shapes and sizes, who kill and eat humans to survive. In order for humanity to prosper, they must defeat these monsters, and thus the Hero Camp was formed. Yukio Sazuke must enlist in the Hero Camp, and become strong, in order for him to survive in this world. This is the story of Yukio Sazuke, on his journey to becoming the strongest hero.
8 108 - In Serial8 Chapters
When Machines Break
Leo Valdez. A man with a lot to say, but not many people willing to listen. Everyone on the Argo II know about his tendencies to forget eating or overworking himself. But clearly, there are some things they don't know. And when they find out, they'll do their best to help.
8 154 - In Serial8 Chapters
Cell Phone Novel: A Guide
Everything to know about writing a cell phone novel. Learn about the structures and styles of one of the biggest literary movement from Japan. An in-depth guides on how to write your own cell phone novels - with the contribution of some veteran CPN authors - which will show you the way to make your mark.
8 140 - In Serial10 Chapters
Mask of lies // Sky media meets mystreet
A group of men walked down the smooth roads of mystreet. "It's this one," a mysterious middle aged man whispered back to the people behind him. They all stood in front of a dark red house with a few stories. A raven haired man ran his fingers through his hair before knocking on the wooden door. "Um hi! My name is Jin and my friends I were wondering if a lady named Je-Aphmau lived here or on this street," the olive skinned man stated to the shirtless man who answered the door. He looked at the group of five peculiar looking men before shouting "Aph its for you!" Then a sun kissed girl ran down the stairs. She walked to the door in disbelief. "Long time no see!" A young man in a squirrel hoodie said before hugging the shocked girl. There here.... There back.... There alive..... Was all that ran through the dark haired girl's mind........
8 130

