《Abhira ff: Dil tune chuaa》PART 21
Advertisement
In abhira's room
Abhira enter. Akshara's foot gets stuck in her saree and she was about to fall when as usual abhimanyu saved her. Akshara opens her eyes and smiles seeing abhimanyu.
Abhimanyu teases her- koi keh raha tha ki ab main use ched nahi paunga...kisi ne saree me bina gire chalne ki planning ki thi
Akshara pouts. Abhimanyu makes her stand.
Abhimanyu- ab kya hua...saara confidence gaya
Akshara whines- abhi...kyo mujhe pareshan kar rahe ho
Abhimanyu smiles and back hugs her- vaise neeche maa aur mamu ke samne bata nahi paya ki tum kitni acchi lag rahi ho...ab bata du
Akshara humms.
Abhimanyu kisses her earlobe- dil ke doctor ka dil dhadka diya tumne...is avtaar me bilkul nayi naveli dulhan ki tarah lag rahi ho...meri dulhan ki tarah
Akshara blushes. Abhimanyu turns her and kisses her forehead.
Abhimanyu- main fresh hokar aata hu...fir lunch ke liye chalenge
Akshara nods. Abhimanyu leaves to washroom. They go downstairs and have lunch with manjiri.
In hall
Manjiri and akshara were talking when abhimanyu comes with a glass of juice.
Abhimanyu- akshu ye tumhare liye hai
Akshara surprised- abhi toh hamne khana khaya hai...mujhe nahi peena koi juice
Abhimanyu convinces her- i know...par ye zaroori hai na akshu...tumhari health ke liye...please pi lo
Akshara frowns- nahi mujhe nahi peena...please
Abhimanyu sternly- akshu...maine kaha na pina padega...no more tantrums...jaldi se piyo
Akshara stubbornly- nahi
Manjiri- akshu...pi le na beta...abhi agar itna zor de raha hai tujhe toh tere bhale ke liye hi hoga...pi le
Akshara pouts cutely. Abhimanyu sits beside her and makes her drink it.
Akshara- ho gaya na...ab mujhe raat tak kuch khane pine ke liye tum nahi kahoge abhi...aur maa aap bhi mera side lengi
Advertisement
Manjiri smiles- thik hai (fakes being angry) abhi ab tu meri akshu ko bilkul pareshan mat karna...samjha
Abhimanyu smiles- thik hai...nahi karunga aapki bahu ko pareshan (looks at akshara) aur tumhe bhi khane ke liye force nahi karunga
Akshara smiles. She resumes talking with manjiri and abhimanyu. She shares how excited she is to meet singhanias about whom she have only read. She also asks manjiri about abhimanyu's childhood and they both tease abhimanyu.
Slowly akshara feels drowsy and she sleeps leaning on the sofa. Manjiri and abhimanyu notice this.
Manjiri- so gayi ye...soti hui ye aur bhi zyada pyaari lagti hai
Abhimanyu caresses her hair- haa maa...thankyou...mera saath dene ke liye
Manjiri- kaise na deti saath...tu jo kuch bhi kar raha hai meri beti ke liye kar raha hai...toh maa ko toh sath dena hi tha (looks at abhimanyu who was upset) aur tu bhi khud ko blame mat kar...tune akshu ke juice me dawa uski bhalai ke liye hi milai na
Abhimanyu nods- akshu ke depression ka treatment shuru kiya hai aaj se maine...roz khane ke baad ye dawai deni hai...ab main aise hi tablet deta toh akshu bohot sawal karti...aur main nahi chahta vo aur stress le...jab uska man karega na maa vo khud aakar mujhe batayegi...tab tak main nahi chahta ki use pata chale ki mujhe ye baat pata hai
Manjiri nods- jaa akshu ko aaram se sula de kamre me
Abhimanyu nods. He lifts akshara and takes her to the room. He makes her lie on the bed and pats her hair.
In evening
Abhimanyu was ready and was seeing his wife getting ready from last one hour.
Abhimanyu irritated- akshu mamu ne hame aaj khane ke liye bulaya hai...kal nahi...tum kab tayyar hogi
Advertisement
Akshara- kya hai abhi...thoda time toh do...acche se tayyar hona bhi ek art hota hai
Abhimanyu- akshu tum kuch bhi pehen lo...acchi hi lagogi...aur make up ki kya zaroorat hai...tum toh natural beauty ho...vaise bhi zyada make up use karne se skin kharab ho jati hai
Akshara smiles and turns around- ho gayi main tayyar (twirls) kaisi lag rahi hu
Abhimanyu sees akshara and smiles. She was wearing a blue suit. Her mangalsutra and sindoor along with matching earrings. Her hands were adorned with manjiri's kangan.
Abhimanyu cups her face- bohot pyaari lag rahi ho
Akshara smiles- ab chale
Abhimanyu nods. They go downstairs. Harshvardhan was happy that abhimanyu was meeting naksh.
Akshara- maa ham jaa rahe hai...aap please time par khana kha lijiyega aur dawai bhi le lena
Manjiri nods with a smile.
Abhimanyu- neil maa ka dhyaan rakhna
Neil smiles- don't worry bro...main hu na
Abhimanyu smiles at his drama.
Abhimanyu- are main bike ki chaabi lana toh bhul hi gaya...ek minute
He was about to go when manjiri stops him.
Abhimanyu- kya hua maa
Manjiri- abhi...tu pehli baar apne sasural ja raha hai...meri bahu ko bike par le jayega...bilkul bhi nahi...neil ise car ki chaabi de
Neil nods and gives him car keys. Abhira smiles.
Manjiri- ab jaa
Abhimanyu nods and leaves with akshara.
Advertisement
- In Serial44 Chapters
Ability
A boy in high school, who has moved into a new district. A discovered ability user, one that doesn't follow the defined rules. Follow the Mc, Nathaniel Belair, as he conquers all obstacles in his path, although he himself might say it was due to luck...
8 157 - In Serial35 Chapters
The Elements of a Savior
Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge Ethan, an apprentice blacksmith, is drawn into a religious struggle between two factions, one who is waiting for a savior to appear and the other who is trying to create one. Both sides need the power of the Elementals, which he is now in possession of. Ethan doesn't believe in any of this religious nonsense, but he is forced to choose sides as his life, and the world's fate may rest in the balance. Sera is religious and firmly believes the savior is coming, but first, she has to protect Ethan from the religious zealots who want to kill him. Her faith will be challenged and her talents tested, and in the end, it may be up to her to reveal the true savior for humanity.
8 617 - In Serial9 Chapters
The War Of The Three Regions
In the year 2025 a rift tore between earth and the Nandoria society they invaded with advanced technology and our Heroes have to survive in their world to gain their freedom.
8 96 - In Serial12 Chapters
Mara the Undying
Mara is an ancient immortal living in the modern world just trying to do right by the humans she has fallen in love with over the millennia since she woke up in a hole in the ground with no memory of who she was or where she came from.
8 196 - In Serial38 Chapters
Deity's Fragments [Paused]
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] After a spatial distortion, the planet Earth awakens, causing changes in its surface and its living beings. This awakening allowed humans to gain powers and fight against the animals that evolved. But this was not the only thing humans would have to face. After the awakening, the earth opened up to the universe allowing humans to contact other races and dimensions. Zack is a boy who awakens his power and pursues his dream, even if that means destroying others' dreams.---------------------------------------------- Hi, this is my first novel; I'm using translation and grammatically to do this novel because my language is Spanish, so if you see any mistakes, please tell me. I am still gaining inspiration so that the update will be a bit slow. I would appreciate any support and suggestions on the novel! The image is not mine. It is free from copyright but credits to its author either way.
8 195 - In Serial43 Chapters
Anger Management
❝Good morning. This is Target, how can I help you?❞❝Why do I have the sudden urge to kill my family?❞❝...Woah...well...shit. Ma'am, I think you dialed the wrong number.❞❝No. I dialed correctly. Are you any help?❞❝...No sé qué decir a esta chica loca.❞In which a girl named Farah calls Target and meets a boy named Chance.Best Rank : #1 in Short Story (8/27/16)
8 163

