《Mrs Preeta Karan Luthra》Part:7
Advertisement
Person
Is
Reveled
To be
Kaajal
(😁😁Kis kisne Kabir socha tha)
Kaaj:How dare you.(holding him through coler) himmat kaise hui tumhari Meri friend ke character pe ungli uthane ki.hote kon ho tum uske baare me aisa bolne wale.
Kabir come there
Kab(while holding kaajal): kya Kar rahi hai kaajal chor use aise logo ke muh nahi lagte.
Kunj: haa kaajal chor de use.
Goes towards Karan
Kunj: and you mister tum jo bhi ho kisike character pe ungli uthane se pehle uske baare me jaan Lena jaruri hota hai samjhe. Aaj Mai tumhe chor raha hu aainda tumne aisi galti ki to Mai tumhe chorunga nahi yaad rakhna.
Chal baby (hold preeta)started walking but again turns back.
Kunj:aur haa Mr koi bhi preeta meri,iski aur iski bf mtlb best friend hai....samjhe.
Karan was just standing there wondering what the hell just happened.
Kar prov: oh no shit ye Maine kya Kar diya Mai apni babydoll ke character pe ungli uthai jabki uski koi galti bhi nahi hai ye Maine kya Kar diya.lekin Mai nahi dekh sakta apni babydoll ko kisike saath aur jealousy me Maine ye kya Kar diya..no..no..I have to stop her.i have to talk to her.
Preeta prov:iss baar tumne saari hade paar Kar di hai Karan tumne mujhe dhokhe se Saadi ki fir bich raaste me chor diya aur fir rooj torture. And finally dusri Saadi aur usse bhi chain nahi Mila to tumne mujhe apne mehendi function me bulaya. Lekin fir bhi Mai bewakufo ki tarah chup chap sehti rahi lekin ab tumne limit cross Kar diya hai. Tumne mere character par ungli uthai.tumhe saayad pata bhi na ho lekin ek ladki ke liye uska character sabse jyada important hota hai karan aur tumne mere character pe ungli uthai. I just hate you Karan luthra.i hate you.
Advertisement
But her thoughts stop by Karan.
Kar: preeta mujhe tumse kuch baat karni hai.
Kaaj: lekin ise tumse koi baat nahi karni hai samjhe Mr luthra.
Kab: kaajal ek min haa to kya baat karni hai aapko Mr luthra.yahi ki aap isse apologize karna cahte hai. Sorry bolna cahte hai.but I'm sorry Mr luthra ye to kya koi bhi aapko iss baat ke liye maaf nahi karega.
Kar: mujhe preeta se baat karni hai.
Kunj:ek baar me samajh nahi aata wo nahi baat karegi tumse. Jaao raha se.
Kar: preeta please mujhe bas ek baar tumse baat karni hai.
Kaaj: tuhe ek baat samaj......
Shristhi (wo bhi hai Mai bhul gai thi😁): ek min Karan sir aapko baat karni hai na.
Karan nod
Shr:aapne Meri dii se pucha ki unhe aapse baat karni hai ya nahi.dii aap bataiye aapko inse baat karni hai
Pr(angrily): mujhe kisise koi baat nahi karni chalo tumlog.
Kar:preeta please bas ek baar sunlo.
Kunj:ohh hello tumhe....
Karan(angrily):bichme mat bolna Mai apni se baat Kar raha hu.
All were shocked by his sudden confession.(including family members)
Karan(holding preeta hend): Chalo mere saath.
Preeta was shocked by his confession she doesn't know what was happening around her.
Her mind was revolving around one word i.e
She don't know why but she was feeling very happy today.but her thoughts were distracted by sound of door closing.
Karan(while closing the door): dekho preeta please niche jo kuch bhi hua uske liye I'm sorry mujh.....
Preeta: please Karan mujhe tumse koi baat nahi karni.mujhe jaane do.
She started to go but he held her hand.
He bend on his knees
Kar: I'm sorry preeta please mujhe maaf kardo mujhe wo sab nahi bolna cahiye tha par Mai khudko control nahi Kar paya tumhe kisi aur ke saath dekhkar aur maine bol diya mujhe khud nahi pta ye kaise ho gya lekin Maine wo sab intensionally nahi kiya please mujhe maaj kardo.
Advertisement
Preeta (while moving backward): dekho Karan.....(but her leg slips and karan tried to hold her but both falls on bed Karan was over preeta)
Both were lost in each other.
Some hair strains were blocking his view so he tugged them.
Jaavin chhod ke na,
Tere naal rehna ve,
Tu shingaar mera,
Tu ae maahi gehna ve haaye,
Tu hi hai vairi,
Jinna tu mera ohni main teri,
Both were lost in each other
Mere sohneya sohneya ve,
Ve maahi mera kitthe naiyo dil lagna,
He unknowingly moving towards her lips.
Mere sohneya sohneya ve,
Ve maahi mera kitthe naiyo dil lagna,
Maahi...
Their lips where inches apart when
Kab(knocking the door): jaan tu thik to hai na.
Both come back into reality
Both were feeling embarrassed.
Karan get up from her and give his hand.
But preeta instead of hold his she get up from her own.
Kar: I'm sorry for that. I'm really really sorry.
He goes from there.
Ab baad me
Bye
Advertisement
- In Serial53 Chapters
Adagio of the Enlightened
The Elders will tell you the stories and lore. Of our ancestors, their deeds, and of the foes of yore. They will praise to you the chariot, and how it flew to the stars. How it stole the sun's light and slew the night’s roar.The Shamans will tell you the tales of their wisdom. Their wars on schism, and the unlettered world of ours before. Perhaps they will sing you the songs of what our clans' ancient customs tore. Poems of how our ancestors took what the discs had offered them, the manna and the mundane, and made it more.The kings will tell you of the follies, the sins, and the anecdotes of all our ancestors' wrongs. They will curse to you their names, the Ender of Fate and the Ruined Song. How they had dug up the hearts of the discs, euchred its relics, and blasphemed its prophecies, with oracles withdrawn.But they will only tell you the legends, recount the myths, and sing the allegories washed ashore.The Elders, the Shamans, and the kings can only retell what the storytellers of their own time had voiced. What they have read in books or heard in the minstrels' songs they adore.They don't know what really happened. They were never there.They can't tell you how our ancestors slew the angels from the sky, and sent them back to where they belonged. How they poisoned our minds, and made our people slothful and feeble, with the reforms they had undergone.But I can.I can tell you how the Ender of Fate severed destiny's strings, weakened them, and weaved them to our feeble flesh and souls.I can tell you how the Ruined song razed the heavens with her blood-stained melody, and reshaped our hell into utopia, with the deaths she deplored.Because I was there. I can tell you the truth, with my virtue strong. ----> Disclaimer: This will be a slow-burn, character-driven, non-harem, slice-of-life web novel with cultivation and kingdom-building elements. Also known as "The Hidden Sage and the Star Chariot" on "Reddit HFY". Schedule: First 7 days, 3 chapters daily. Then 1 daily chapter until November. Patreon - (Unlock up to chapter 67) [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 196 - In Serial43 Chapters
Re:Hammer - The Hammering
Sequel to the sort of liked Re:Hammer. Set in 40k universe, and generally on course. Personal changes are detailed in the Prologue because it's quite a bit. It's not really ended nor is it an attrocity like End Times, but I've got a few things to change. To note: Druchii arc (If this means nothing to you, go read Re:Hammer first) has been learned from and will be avoided. This is not to say there won't be any sex, but we will certainly try to keep it less crazy. Feedback is, as always, appreciated and worked with.
8 91 - In Serial19 Chapters
Everyday Dungeon Master
[ ON BREAK! Doing major revisions to both chapters in buffer and already posted! Sorry for the wait, I hope to come back with something better! ] Waking up inside a cave without any memory of where she is or who she is, it's time for our protagonist to... save the world! No, that's not it. Let's just live a good clean life. Speaking to the goddess of the stars about her role as a hero, it's time for our other protagonist to... save the world! Or maybe meet up with cute characters and make friends. A not quite dungeon management story with cute skeletons, demon lords, and angst the protagonist is desperately trying to ignore. A typical not-so-typical isekai story. ------------------------------------------------------- For Ao3: This work is / has been cross-posted to Ao3 under the name ReignOfTheIceWitch. Link ( & proof of content ownership in chapter 1 summary ). Releases Sunday, Midnight PST ( or PDT ). Summary updated 4/22/20 to better reflect the nature of the story. Pacing varies dramatically based on perspective, and although the genre is not mystery, there are many mysteries to the world. Features two main perspectives and timelines of events.
8 166 - In Serial34 Chapters
Du Fyrn Vanyali
Hiro, a boy raised out in the sticks by a caring handyman father, will soon realize his dream. All his life, Hiro had always dreamed of becoming an adventurer. To be able to explore unknown dungeons and plunder its riches or to save damsels in distress. However, it was but a dream.That was until he chanced upon an ancient artifact lost through time.With the help of the artifact, Hiro's dream may not be so far off. Follow Hiro as he begins walking down the road to fame, adventure, and into the books of history.---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Inspired by the Inheritance series of Christopher Paolini.
8 170 - In Serial58 Chapters
Death's Lily
Common Grounds, a coastal melting pot built out of the remains of many small nations as a final bastion against the flames of war. War has long since passed scarring the lands and the people left in them, but the walls still stand tall and proud. A symbol of protection and peace after a great turmoil, and a beacon to those seeking fame, fortune, security, or perhaps a place to belong. Eight "Classes', from full frontal warfare to artisans, are trained in the city and act as mercenary forces on a day-to-day basis, drawing in many individuals hoping to be accepted and apprenticed. Lily, one such individual, arrives to start again, but not all her ghosts are willing to stay in the past... Also on: https://www.scribblehub.com/series/263748/deaths-lily/
8 188 - In Serial192 Chapters
Rewritten Kink & Lemons!!!
since Wattpad deleted my other book, I sadly have to fricken restart this book. I'm crying so hard.This book is for you horny weebs that want to request and read some your naughty fantasies, and also don't be shy. . . ✨Add some more✨
8 200

