《Mrs Preeta Karan Luthra》Part:8
Advertisement
When he come from room.
Four of them(Shristhi,Kabir,kaajal,kunj)glare him.
All four comes towards preeta.
Kab: Preeta ye kya bol raha tha Teri Saadi....
Preeta: Kabir ham baad me baat karte hai isbaare me......
Kunj(angrily): lekin hame abhi jaanna hai.
Preeta (angrily):Maine bola na baad me baat karte hai. Abhi Chalo yaha se.
{Kaaj:(to Kabir and kunj)wo tensed hai ham baad me baat Karlenge use. abhi Chalo}.
Thodi der me sab kuch normal ho jaata hai.
Kareena (budhiya): Karan jaao jaakr mehendi lekr aao.
He goes from there.
Kabir to (kaajal,kunj and Shristhi):ye ho kya ho raha hai abhi thodi der pehle to isne bola tha ki ye preeta ka husband hai.to fir ye(points towards mahira)ladki kon hai.
Shr:Kabir ham iss baare me baad me baat karenge abhi tum kuch mat karna please.
Kaaj(her phone started ringing): ek min Mai ye call attend Kar me aati hu.
She goes from there.
Karan come there with mehendi in his hand he looks towards preeta.
He goes towards her and intentionally slips.preeta hold him and in this process mehendi comes in her hand.
Karan smirk. While preeta confusingly looks towards others.
Karan(in preeta ear): Mehendi ho gai babydoll.ye mera sorry hi samajh lo.
Preeta shoked.
She leave the bowl and goes from there.
Karan mehendi ka bowl family ko dekr uske piche nikal jaata hai.
Kaajal was talking with some clients when rishabh come there.(guys both of them haven't seen each other dono alag direction se aate hai).
Kaajal slips but before she hits the floor rishabh hold her both have a cute eye lock.
But kaajal come back to sence.
Kaaj(nervously):th... thanks.
But risabh was in his own world he was continuously staring at her.
Kaajal snaps her fingers.then he come back to sence.
Advertisement
Risabh (awkwardly): y..ya..
He stands her properly.
Both were not looking at each other.
But something hits kaajal mind.
Kaaj: execuse me Mr luthra aap Karan luthra ke Bhai ho right.
Rish:ha..haa wo mra hi Bhai hai.
Kaaj(angrily):tumne apne Bhai ko kuch sikhaya nahi hai ki kisike bhi character pe ungli uthane se pehle uske baare me jaanna jaruri hai.
Rish: dekhiye preeta ji ke saath jo huwa uske liye I'm sorry sayad hamme hi kuch kami ho gai thi. Hamne sayad use sahi aur galat ka fark nahi bataya.
Kaaj prov: kya baat hai mujhe laga ye bhi attitude dikhaiga us Karan luthra ki tarah fir Mai ise sunaungi😁 but he is mature. Nice
Rish prov: pta nahi Kyu mujhe ye ladki achi lag rahi hai. Bhale hi ye jaisa bhi bolti ho lekin iska dil saaf hai.i like her.
Kaaj: excuse me mujhe ye call attend karna hai.
Rish:yaa sure bye.
Aur Meri tarf se bhi
Bye.😏
Advertisement
- In Serial116 Chapters
Fodder
A callous human trafficker and underworld crimelord that takes advantage of less fortunate and weaker people is reincarnated as a low level enemy in a JRPG-esque world. Being the weakest creature in the known world is supposed to teach him some humility, or at least make him suffer. But he has other plans...
8 153 - In Serial57 Chapters
The Price of Wishing
Miriam is stolen into a fantastical world and must face the dangers there in order to get back home. She will learn how to fight, hide and that some dangers can even be tempting.
8 214 - In Serial47 Chapters
MOONLIGHT NINJA
***** (EDITING IN PROGRESS)*******Highest Ratings:#1 in Fantasy#2 in AdventureShort Overview:Yan Mei Ling, the impulsive daughter of the highest ranked military official of Imperial Chixian Shenzhou, longs for a life beyond the noble trappings of her home. To experience it, she joins the annual Imperial tournament as a foreign ninja to maintain anonymity although two people know her secret: her maidservant and the Emperor's daughter, her bestfriend, Princess Li Lei Shuang.When the news spreads that the warlord Hsien Mao Dong threatens to attack the Empire if the Emperor will not give his daughter in marriage to him, Yan Mei Ling decides to do everything to protect Li Lei Shuang. Even if it means sacrificing her very own life.She strips of herself of her mask and joins the Imperial army as Tang Lao Fang, an orphaned boy.Life begins to unfold for Yan Mei Ling as perils, betrayals and surprises lead her to the realization of the most important things in life.-------------------------------------------WARNING:You need to be open-minded before reading this story. If you can take lurid violence, gore and other gruesome deaths, then by all means, read. This is a Historical fiction, fantasy-action, adventure story and Shoujo Ai (anime and manga lovers know what this is). New Cover Designed by: Jairus Arnie TabaneraPlease contact him for cover design. He will draw your concept. Note: Please respect my work by not copying it or proclaim it that you own my story or ideas. I don't want my story translated. Copy Right ©. All rights reserved EXCEPT for the pictures and other images used in this storyAddendum: This story is undergoing a major name/chapter revision. You may notice some names are changed. Editing in progress
8 101 - In Serial40 Chapters
Kink // Luke Hemmings [COMPLETED]
"You have a what?" "A kink." "What the fuck is a kink?" "Oh, baby...you're so innocent..." *_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*Highest ranks: #1 in Luke #1 in Hemmings #1 in Irwin (haha, idk why) #1 in kinky #426 in Fanfiction- I wrote this a few years ago so some chapters aren't written very well and I haven't fully edited it but it's just a bit of fun. Check out my recent stories for more developed stories - *_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*_*The story of a boy and girl who fall for each other in the strangest circumstances but learn that fame could potentially tear their love apart. -------------- WARNING: Occasional swearing and sexual content. The timeline of 5SOS' fame and album releases etc. don't correlate with the fictional timeline in this. No one's ages match up to those in real life, same with the albums and singles. This is my own work please do not copy or steal this without the owner's (my) permission.
8 298 - In Serial53 Chapters
Only you can make me feel better... (Calamity x Drift)
Imagine someone who you see as your own uncle. Someone you can trust. Someone who cares for you. But also someone that has different plans...While Calamity saw Rodas as her own uncle, he thought otherwise. He had way different thoughts about Calamity and her family. She still thought he was there for her.Although.. after Calamity's parents died, Calamity and Deadfire learn the shocking truth about the death of their parents. Something they never expected.Later the two meet Drift and his team. But there was a little spark between Calamity and Drift. That was ignored until Deadfire met his fate...After Calamity and Drift were the only one's left, so much more was waiting for them. A lot of things they had never expected...WARNING! This story contains:-cursing-(small) smut scene's :p
8 159 - In Serial47 Chapters
Moments | Spideychelle Oneshots Collection
➢ A collection of oneshots about Peter Parker and Michelle Jones.
8 104

