《Mrs Preeta Karan Luthra》part:9
Advertisement
Preeta prov: wo sab kya tha aakhir Karan proof kya karna cahta hai.usne sagun ki mehendi (she watch her mehendi)mere haatho me intentionally lagai....nhi..ye Mai kya sooch rahi hu ye bhi uski koi planning hogi mujhe hurt karne ke liye.(wipes her tears)lekin nahi karan luthra iss baar Mai tumhare jaal me nahi fasungi. Is baar tum mujhe hurt nahi Kar paoge.
Karan break her thoughts.
Kar:kya hua preeta Arora kya sooch....
He notice her tears.
(He felt a pinch in his heart.he don't want to see her in tears.)
Kar:kya hua preeta Kyu roo rahi ho.
Preeta(angrily): tumhe kya fark padta hai Mai kuch bhi karu.tum jaao yaha se apni mehendi enjoy Karo.
She turns another side.
Karan move towards her.
Rom rom tera naam pukaare
Ek huye din rain hamaare
Hum se hum hi chhin gaye
Jab se dekhe nain tihaare
Sajda..
and back hug her.
Kar: lekin Meri mehendi to ho gai hai.(put her hands on his)dekho ye hai uska saboot.(He tighten his grip)aur ab enjoy hi Karne aaya hu apni ke saath.
(Tears rool down from his cheek)
Pteeta(removing from his grip): tuhe sach pata chal Gaya.
Karan looks down.
Preeta: oh mujhe pehle hi samajh Lena cahiye tha Mr Karan luthra.aapke badle hue behavior ko dekh Kar.
Karan:preeta mujhe pata hai Maine sirf galti hi nahi bahut bada gunah kiya ha.....
Preeta(shows her palm): tumhe kuch bhi bolne ki jarurat nahi hai MrKaran luthra. Mujhe tumhari koi bhi explanation nahi sunni.pta hai Kyu kyuki mujhe koi fark nahi padta. Go TO HELL.
KARAN LOOKS DOWN IN ASHAMED.for not trusting his babydoll.
Karan:dekho babydo...
But kritika comes there.
Kri:Bhai aapko sab niche bula rahe hai. Mehendi suru hone waali hai.
Karan(angrily): nahi karni mujhe koi mehendi wehendi ho chuki hai Meri mehendi are mehendi hi Kyu Saadi bhi ho chuki hai ab tu jaa Mai isse baat Kar raha hu na.
Advertisement
Kritika got scared by seeing his this much angry.she runs from there but hits from someone.
Kab: arre dhyan se itni dari hui Kyu ho.
Kri: wo kuch nahi aap..aapto preeta ke friend ho na.
Kab:ha..hi I'm Kabir Malhotra.
Kri(shaking ✋): Kritika luthra.
Kab: Karan luthra ki behen right..
Kri:ha..wo actually niche Karan bhai ne jo kuch bhi kiya uske liye sorry.actully wo short-tempered hai...
Kab:hey it's ok aur tum Kyu sorry bol rahi ho.
Kri: nahi wo...
But someone called her.
Kri: execuseme ham baad me baat karte hai bye.
She runs from there.
Kabir prov: kritika luthra nice girl. I like her maturity. ☺️☺️
Someone tap his shoulder.
Kunj: aur Bhai ladki pasand aai to bolo setting Kara du.
Kabir:(sweetly)Kunj.
Kunj: yes Bhai bolo na.
Kabir: tujhe thappad khane hai.👋👋
Kunj: nahi Bhai Mai aise hi thik hu thankyou.
Karan: dekho babydoll tumhe jo karna hai karlo lekin please mujhe maaf kardo.tumhe mujhe thappad maarna hai maarlo but please.....
Preeta (calmly): dekho Karan ye baat tumhe bhi pata hai ki tumne Jo kiya hai uske liye tumhe kabhi maafi nahi mil paigi. Tumne mujhpe trust nahi kiya aur us sharlin pe trust kiya un 2-3 photos pr yakeen kiya lekin mujhpe nahi..aur ab jab tumhe saari sachai pata chal gai to tum cahte ho ki Mai tumhe maaf kardu kya tumhe anddaja hai ki tum kya bol rahe ho.
Karan guilt eating him.he was feeling really ashamed for not trusting her.
He was continuously looking down not meeting her eyes.
Preeta goes from there.
He sees her going figure from back but didn't have guts to stop her.
Ok
Bye😪
Advertisement
- In Serial109 Chapters
Limits
Have you ever considered, what is a Limit? Well, I have. I’ve seen people who were as strong, as wild animals. Those that were faster than the wind. Some that shined with intellect. Yet, what are the Limits of mankind’s strength, or intelligence? No one seems to know. We develop more and more, seemingly without an end. What if, someone was the smartest in the world? Would that suggest the Limit? What if, someone was the strongest in the world? Would that be the Limit? Would that make that someone, more than a Human? These are just questions, but what if I saw people reach their Limits? What if I know what happens, when you break the Limits? What if I were to tell you about it, would you believe me? (This novel is no longer published on royal road. If you wish to read more than 1st volume, head to webnovel. That is all)
8 118 - In Serial31 Chapters
It That Laments
The time waits for no man, so is the case for Selv, who had lost everything. In the stagnant world where everything is standing still, a change occurred. Everything begins when she haunted him. She, who has that face, came to him together with the memories he locked away. The train to the past blew its horn while everything is moving toward the inevitable end. What will he, who was at the center of everything, do when it pushed him from the back line to the center again?
8 167 - In Serial243 Chapters
Manaseared
Adventuring is for losers. Only the absolutely impoverished or the megalomaniacally mad would stoop to graverobbing and dungeon-delving to put food on their tables. As a career it is dangerous, unreliable, illegal, and infinitely unpleasant. Most who choose this life have no other options. They're the seventh sons of seventh sons, the disowned, bastards, impoverished and desperate, and nearly always young. And they are, without fail, losers. Eris is an adventurer. Eris is a loser. Like most of her make she's a teenage runaway with no other options. Unlike her company, she isn't fodder for the meatgrinder. She's beautiful, brilliant, and a talented magician; she's also vain, callous, selfish, and proud. This is her story, as she grows into adulthood, masters her abilities, and learns to care about more than just herself. Manaseared is an episodic fantasy adventure serial. It's also a pastiche of early D&D and RPGs in general, and an attempt to explore at what it might really mean to be a first level adventurer.
8 157 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Earth after the Reset.
The one who can afford to board the Colony ships and go to space for interstellar travel already left the earth. The one who cannot afford it, are left behind to die with this world. The end of the world is near, but we stayed here to continue the research to preserve the remaining human life who is currently living with us inside the bunker located in the center of the Amazon Forest. Natural Disaster is continuously occurring such as a strong earthquake, The non-stopping rainfall, Tornados, even possibility of a tsunami. The earth's temperature reached the point that human can die because of the heat. We want to finish it before the world ends. The successful cold-sleep technology that can preserve human life even billions of years pass. We love this planet, our home, it's the one and only place for us and we want to see what will happen to this planet after everything calmed down.
8 633 - In Serial8 Chapters
DREAM || ONESHOTS
-NCT DREAM ONESHOTS-
8 130 - In Serial33 Chapters
Classroom Of The Elite : Reaction fic
I am just writing this for fun .English is not my first language so there will be grammar mistakes . I hope you guys enjoy it.Ayanokouji will be OCC.This happens right after the second island exam. But the Island exam results weren't announced yet so ayanokouji's class is still class D.In this fanfic Kiyotaka won't be a very modest guy. And he will not be dumb when it comes to romance and harem stuff.Compared to the light novel there will be some changes in this fanfiction because I wanna make Kiyotaka a dominant guy.This will be a kiyokei fanfic no other ships.So I hope you guys find it interesting.
8 270

