《Mrs Preeta Karan Luthra》Part:10
Advertisement
After preeta goes.
Sameer comes there.
Sam: kya hua bhai.aap thik to hai.
Karan breakdown in tears.
Kar: Mai kaise thik ho sakta hu sammy.tujhe pata bhi nahi Maine babydoll ke saath kya kya kiya hai.(weeping)jabki uski koi galti nahi thi. Wo mujhe baar baar samjhati rahi ki usne kuch bhi nahi kiya lekin maine....Maine uski ek bhi nahi suni. Maine apni babydoll pe trust nahi kiya. Aur ab wo mujhe maaf bhi nahi Kar rahi hai😭😭(smile bitterly) maaf..mafi ke layak to Mai hu bhi nahi.(he again brokedown in tears).
Sammer was feeling very bad after seeing him like this.
Sam: Bhai sambhaliye khud ko.sab thik ho jaiga.(hugs him) sab thik ho jaiga bhai. Aap saant ho jaiye.
Kar: kuch thik nahi hoga Sammy kuch thik hone ke liye bacha bhi kya hai.you know what Sammy mujhe jeena ka koi hak nahi hai Mai apni babydoll ki life barbaad Kar di sirf ek misunderstanding ki wajh se.
Sammer also break down in tears.
Sam: sab thik ho jaiga bhai. Preeta bhi aapko maaf kar degi wo bahut achi hai. Aap please saant ho jaiye.
He gives him some hope.
( After sometimes he become normal) but deep inside he was feeling very guilty.
Kritika again comes there.
She was scared to face him.
Kri(scared): wo..wo Bhai aapko sab niche bula rahe hai.
Kar:haa tu chal ham aate hai.
She goes from there.
Sam: chalye bhai.
Kar: kya yar mehendi to ho gai hai.ab Mai kya karunga niche jaakar.
Sam: original mehendi ho gai hai. Ab Duplicate Saadi ko torna bhi to hai.
Kar: haa Mai to bhul hi gya.chal niche chalte hai.
Both come downstairs.
Karan sees preeta(she turns her face another side).
Karan prov: ab nahi preeta bahut seh liya tumne ab aur nahi.
Advertisement
Mahira hug him making everyone shoked.
Mahira: Karan Chalo na hamari mehendi start hone wali hai.
She started dragging towards stage.
But Karan stopped.
Karan: I'm sorry mahira. Mai ye Saadi nahi Kar sakta. Kyuki meri Saadi pehle hi ho chuki hai.
Goes towards preeta.and stands in front of her.
Holds her hend.
Kar: ye hai Meri Wife
Preeta and everyone was shoked.
Kar: I'm sorry preeta Maine tumhare saath bahut galat kiya hai Maine tuhe us galti ki saza di hai jo tumne kabhi ki hi nahi. Please mujhe maaf kar do.
Mahira: Karan ye tum kya bol rahe ho.
Kareena: ha Karan beta tum ye kya bol rahe ho.tum is middle class ladk...
Karan: middle class nahi hai wo biwi hai Meri hai wo.
Everyone were shoked by watching his angry side.
Mahira: lekin Karan tum to preeta se nafrat karte ho na. To fir ye sab.
Kar: Yahi to galti ki hai Maine apni babydoll pe yakin nahi kiya jabki is laki(points towards sharlin) pr bharosa kr liye iske laaye hue un morphed photos pr yakeen Kar liya.
Aur apni babydoll ke saath itna galat kiya.
Kareena: ye tum kya keh rahe ho Karan in sabme sharlin bich me kaha se aa gai.
Kar: oh please bua aapki wajeh se aapki wajeh se sharlin jaisi ladki se mere Bhai ki Saadi ho gai saari galti aapki hai.
Kareena glare him.
Rakhi: Karan bado se kaise baat karte hai ye mujhe fir se sikhana hoga tujhe. Aur ye tu kya bolta jaa raha h.......
Someone: Mai batata hu.
Everyone turns behind and was shoked to see the person.
And
The
Person
Is
None
Other
Than
...............
Baad me bataungi 😁😁
Suspense 😏😏
Bye bye
Soochte raho kon hai wo.
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Khaldir's Observer
Markus Kuberski, a 21-year-old mechanical engineering student at the Vienna University of Technology and a weeb, is bored by life. He has no girlfriend he cannot meet up with his friends because there is another Covid-lockdown and getting a side-job is also unsuccessful. Therefore, he has started to write a web novel. “If I cannot be the main character with magical powers and a harem full of cute girls in real life then I will create my own universe and be its protagonist.” Although that has been his first thought, he neither dare to use himself as the main character’s template nor write a harem story. “I am not that desperate!” he muses to himself. Little does he know that he will get more than he asked for when a mighty existence becomes interested in his story and makes it a reality. Hello, this is my first attempt at creating something like a novel. English is also not my native language, so expect some grammar and punctuation issues. I am using Grammarly to help myself in this regard, but in some areas, the free app cannot correct everything.There is currently no fixed schedule, although I believe that two chapters per week should be reasonable. Depending on how much time I have, I can write more.
8 158 - In Serial16 Chapters
Memoirs of the Broken
Book 1.5 of The World Shift series. This is not a tale of Heroes and Villains. This is not a story of love and hate. This will not give you hope. These are the memoirs of the broken, someone who denies his humanity. Delve deep into what mercy really means, and follow him as his faults are fixed. This is a parallel story, that runs alongside my other novel: Rejection. But is written very differently.
8 180 - In Serial246 Chapters
The Immortalizer
Walter was a mage, and Walter wasn’t happy. Oh, being able to bend the rules of the universe to his whim was nice enough, but he yearned for the freedom of choice. Maybe he would have wanted to be a farmer, a baker or a shoemaker? How would it feel to live a life like that? So, Walter made a plan: He would achieve true immortality. Not just living forever – that part was easy, especially once you realized that a human body was more of a hindrance than a help. No, he would create a way for him to become a new person and live a new life as many times as he wanted. And he would sacrifice everything to achieve it. So, meet Walter – just as he is about to realize his dream of becoming someone else. Full Blurb:Walter, a gifted mage turned undead Lich, has created a highly complex ritual that allows him to transfer himself into a newly created human body. This is supposed to allow him to live whatever kind of life he wants, whether it be a peaceful farmer, influential merchant, courtier or beggar, again and again. The first life he chooses is the exciting one of an adventurer – a government-funded guild of mercenaries that protect the citizens of his country from the ever-present monster threat. He wants to learn to fight monsters, enjoy the friendships and camaraderie of his companions, explore the land looking for long-lost ruins and make lots of exciting new experiences, all while staying completely under the radar. Of course, things aren’t going to work out that way. New chapters every tuesday, thursday and saturday!
8 147 - In Serial27 Chapters
Realize
~*~*~I'm Enoch O'Connor. My peculiarity is to rise the dead, I'm as cold as the dead things I rise. Yes, I'm a Necromancer. I live in a loop with other peculiar children. Our loop is September 3,1943.There's a girl in this loop who is the only one close to me. For all the years staying in the loop with her, I realized one day I fallen in love with her. But, she's the exact opposite of me.Her name is Olive Abroholos Elephanta.She always smiles at everyone and is always nice. While I'm rude all the time. She has a firey red hair. She's a Pyromancer. She's as warm as the fire she controls. Her eyes are the amazing shade of green. She's always playing with the young kid here, sing to them, tell them stories and tuck them to sleep.Olive, you're the opposite of me, and I can't help but think, like fire and ice combining, it will be impossible for Olive to like me back. It would take years, decades, probably a century, or even more, but it would stay like that.I have a heart that is as cold as ice, while she have a warm heart.Olive, you're the fire and I'm the ice.I wish you would just realize.~*~*~"If you just realize what I just realize,Then we'd be perfect for each other, And we'll never find another." ~Colbie Caillat~*~*~
8 107 - In Serial7 Chapters
The WereLionesses Mate
She was running out of breath, but that didn't matter, all that mattered was getting away from him and proving him wrong. Branches scraped her face and her arms, her body burning hot; but cold from her sweat as the wind blew over her skin. Her pants soaked from running through the streams, her shirt ripped to shreds around her stomach from very low hanging branches. Her hair, a tumbling fiery mess of tangles, and waves slipping through the ponytail she had quickly fastened trying to tame her wild hair. Running and crawling on the ground through the forest floor, trying to get back to the camp grounds so Whhooossshhhh! All of a sudden a giant gust of wind flew past her nearly lifting her off the ground and throwing her into a tree. Where in the world did that wind come from? She thought, but she kept running like it had never happened. She jumped over a fallen log, ignoring the fact that she almost fell in the process. She zoomed past all the trees and sprinted over the roots coming out of the ground. She rounded another tree coming to a sudden halt at seeing him standing there with a drink in his hand laughing and joking. She stood there wondering how in the world he could have beaten her here; He looked at her then, He looked, well, handsome, his faced was clean shaven and his button up shirt was all unbuttoned minus the three at the bottom. She could still visibly see his bronze chest and the top of his ripped-hard abs. He walked over to her and smiled, showing all of his teeth, the smile reaching his eyes. His eyes were dark and stormy, their color was usually a nice honey brown but now his eyes looked mid-night black. They looked like they could kill a man at eighty paces, but could sweep a woman off her feet at the same time.
8 157 - In Serial9 Chapters
Brawl-Cord
Mr. P decides to make a Discord server for all the brawlers for easier communication regarding matches and other normal stuff. Unfortunately, the Brawlers are anything BUT normal and soon chaos ensues.A Brawl Stars Discord Chat Fic. Need I say more? Also on AO3(Warnings for foul language (Mostly Jacky but other Brawlers swear too)
8 147

