《Mrs Preeta Karan Luthra》Part:11
Advertisement
The
Person
Is
Sharlin got biggest shock in her life.
Rakhi: Mahesh ji aap....
She goes towards him.
Mahesh shows her palm.
Mah: nahi Rakhi ji abhi nahi.abhi mujhe apne Ghar se kuch kachro ko baahar nikalna hai😡.Kyu hai na sharlin.😎😎
Sharlin was nervous.
Kareena: Bhai aap thik ho gai..
Mah: Maine kaha na abhi nahi. Abhi thodi der me sab kuch clear ho jaiga.
After sometimes preeta's family came there.
All looks at them weirdly.
Then a person comes there with some packet in his hand.
And
And
And
Police come with pritvi handcuffs.😏
Sharlin was shocked.
Mahesh: ha to ab Mai suru karta hu.ye sharlin ek no. Ki ghatiya aur waahiyaat kism ki aurat hai.
And then......
Sarla: acha Rakhi ji ab hum chalte hai.
Rakhi: ji sarla ji.
Karan was standing there didn't have courage to meet his babydoll.
Arora family leave luthra house.
Karan: dad aap thik...
Mahesh: mujhse baat Karne se pehle tumhe preeta se maafi maangni hogi. Jabtak wo tumhe maaf nahi kardeti tabtak tumhe mujhse baat karne ki koi jarurat nahi hai.
He goes towards his room.
Karan prov: haa dad Mai preeta se maafi mangunga aur ye Karan luthra ka waada hai aapse.
He goes towards his room.
And started thinking about preeta.
Karan prov:preeta Arora...oops.. preeta Karan luthra(smile) I know tum mujhse gussa ho lekin Mai ye bhi jaanta hu ki tum mujhse pyar bhi bahut karti ho babydoll.aur us pyar ke liye tum mujhe maaf bhi kardogi.😁😁 Kal se suru hoga mera preeta patao andolan. ☺️☺️ I love you babydoll.
He sleeps while hugging the pillow with a beautiful smile.
while in arora house.
Preeta is also in thoughts of Karan.
Preeta prov: mujhe pata hai Karan ki tumhe sacchai pata chal gai hai. Aur tumne Jo kiya tum uske liya maafi bhi maang rahe ho. Lekin Mai tumhe kabhi maaf nahi Kar paungi Karan aur sayad Maine tumhe maaf kar bhi diya lekin wo trust Jo ham dono ke bich me tha uska kya mujhe nahi lagta Mai tumpar fir se bharosa Kar paungi karan cahe Mai tumse kitna bhi pyar karti hu lekin self-respect naam ki bhi koi chij hoti hai Karan Mai tumhe kabhi maaf nahi karungi....kabhi nahi.
She also sleeps in his thoughts.
Advertisement
- In Serial6 Chapters
The Loser
Alex didn't know what to expect when he entered the glowinng red portal that mysteriously appeared inside the school he worked at, but he really should have known better. Litrpg
8 94 - In Serial7 Chapters
Misfortune Night House
In the future of XX42 the world is now over populated and somehow the world adapts itself towards this problem by creating a new phenomenon to secure itself and that is the MNH or """"Misfortune Night House"""". Follow our protagonists in solving the cause of the phenomenon and survive the chaotic night.
8 142 - In Serial18 Chapters
Eye of Amber
Kosian's life was turned upside down when he saw his brother being taken by men of the Faith, using words like 'cursed' and 'damned'. He did not care if his brother was the Ancient Gods incarnate -- he just wanted a friend with whom he could share his pain, his joy. And, after ten long years of planning, he is finally ready. With the help of a group of mysterious benefactors, Kosian saves his brother, fleeing their home and heading east, towards the port of Bez, accompanied by an unexpected but welcomed band of mercenaries. Meanwhile, Bel, a knight of the order Purtelis, hounds them, dead set on returning the Faith's stolen property. Both groups traverse the peaceful lands of Bollardia, each encountering roaming monsters, ancient evils and simple people, trying to survive. During his travels, Kosian is haunted by strange dreams and visions, all of which keep showing him the same image -- an eye of amber, etched with black runes. The sign of the Divided, masters of magic and saviours of the Seven Races.
8 140 - In Serial121 Chapters
Fishbowl
[NOTE: I'm in the process of getting this story fully updated on RR, but since I'm about two years behind, it may take a while. If you would like to read the up-to-date story, you can do so here.] Internet friends Naomi, Chelsea, Angelina, and Lachlan would do almost anything for their favorite band The Goldfish Technique, but they get more than they bargained for when the band’s bassist Dominic sends his strange friend Falcon to Naomi’s door. The four friends must work to solve the mystery behind Falcon and uncover something much greater in the process.
8 644 - In Serial23 Chapters
The Unwanted Mate (Edward Cullen x OC)
Gaia Volturi is the happy and warm Volturi Princess. Carlisle loved her as a niece during his time with the coven and was actually hesitant to leave due to his love for the girl. What will happen when a certain bronzed haired Cullen comes to the Volturi depressed and suicidal? Will he see the error of his thoughts about a certain blood singer or will he be too stubborn to fall to fate?Follow the story of a mate unwanted by a man too scared of the repercussions that his slight obsession has caused. Will the Cullens greet the happy princess with open arms or will they keep her at arms length?
8 167 - In Serial11 Chapters
Adam and...Jonah?
This is just something i started doing because i am bored. So enjoy some Adam x Jonah stuff. 🙂 Also credits to the artist! :) (don't expect the best fan fic of your life, because I am doing this out of myself being extremely bored)Ok guys.... WHY DID THIS GET SO POPULAR?? 😭😭 Btw it is like #4 in the jonadam tag i think so thx.
8 164

