《Riansh ✅》CHAPTER 14
Advertisement
Today we all are leaving but I am not happy .I am feeling that I am leaving something precious behind .
Riddhima's Pov
We are leaving today .Too much happened in this 1 month .
Vivaan got to know the truth about Vansh which I never wanted to know him .
Ishu learnt the truth of her mother .
Why I not feeling good. Why I don't want to leave from here.
They were ready to move . When Vivaan suddenly fainted with blood ozzing from his nose . Everyone was shocked . Riddhima panicked .Angre and Arjun took him to the hospital.
Riddhima.and Samaira also followed them .
Doctor was checking him and All of the four was waiting outside .
Doctor came out and Riddhima rushed to him .
Ri : What had happened to my son .
Doctor ;______
Ri : Why are you silent doctor please speak .
Doctor : Actually Ms.Riddhima your son has Congenital Neutropenia Syndrome hai jo ki ek immumo deficiencies disorder hai jo by birth hota hai but symptoms 6-7 years ki age main nazar aate hain .Iska ek hi treatment hai bone marrow transplant jo ki siblings father aur mother ka hota hai . Siblings koi hai ni I guess .
Ri : Doctor aap mera bone marrow le lijiye .
Doc : Theek hai Main aapka aur Vivaan ka sample bhejta hoon match hone ke liye .
After sometime Riddhima was lying on hospital bed as it's a painful process .
Doctor came and said .
I am sorry Riddhima but sample match nahi hua .
This came as another shock for Riddhima .
You should call Vivaan's father .
Ri : Angre mera phone do .
Riddhima with shaking hands called Vansh .
Va: Hello
No reply
Va : Riddhima
Ri : Vansh Vivi
Va: What happened to him .
Ri : Vansh RK Hospital Room no 12 .
Va : I am coming Riddhima .
After 10 minutes Vansh reached the room and shocked to see Riddhima lying on bed .
She ran and hugged him and said Vansh please save him .He needs you .
Va : What happened to him Riddhima
Before Riddhima could say anything She fainted out of stress in Vansh's arms .
Doctor rushed to her .
Va : What happened to my wife doctor and where is my son .
Doctor : Mr Raisinghania your wife is fainted out of stress and your son is in another room
Vansh was shocked to his son like this .He felt that his heart is stabbed million times .
Va : What happened to him Doctor
Doctor narrated the entire condition and Vansh was shocked to react .
Va : Please test my bone marrow .
After Vansh's bone marrow matched they were taken to OT
After two hours of treatment they were shifted to same room as Riddhima .
She was unconscious because of sedatives ..
Till now Angre had informed Raisinghania's and they come to hospital and they felt bad seeing the family lying there.
Advertisement
Dadi's Pov
Why are you doing this to vivaan bappa .He is just a kid . What is his fault . Please don't punish him for our sins.
Angre told Sam and Ishu to go with Raisinghania's .
Riddhima was first one to gain consciousness.She saw Vansh and Vivaan on bed and Angre on Sofa .
Just then Doctor came and said .
Doc : Mrs Raisinghania Vivaan is fine now and he will gain concious by evening .
Thank you bappa for saving my child .I couldn't imagine my life without him . I am thankful to Vansh for Saving him.
After two hours Vansh gains consciousness and he tried to woke up but failed as it's pains after bone marrow transplant .
Riddhima came and Scolded him.Vansh was happy to see Riddhima like this again.
Can't you lay and rest at one place .
Just like move here and there .
Just lay here and rest .
Va : Ok Sweetheart .
After sometime
There was Pindrop silence in room .
Vansh thought to break it .
Va: Riddhima
Ri : Hm
Va : Why can't forgive me Riddhima .
Please give me one chance
sweetheart .
Ri : It's not easy for me to forgive you Vansh because all the pain I had suffered alone .I want you by my side but after your betrayal I hated you . I wanted you with me . All these years I craved for your love your care .But your word rang in my ears .
When you said that your love was fake.When you asked proof of my
love.When you gave my place to someone else.
Va: Riddhima I know I had made many mistakes .I had regretted all these .I wanted to hurt you as I was hurt.
( My love for you was never fake . I truly loved you from bottom of my heart.I spent all these years like hell without you .I tried to search for you but you vanished in thin air . Please forgive me Riddhima.I can't live without you. I want you back in my life .
He was literally crying asking this .
Riddhima also heartbroken after seeing him like this .
She never wanted him like this .
Van: I can't take it anymore.I want to live all the moments with you and our son.Please Riddhima
He completely brokedown . Riddhima never wanted to see him like these. Though he had hurted her . She never wanted to see him this much weak and broken .
To soothe his pain Riddhima hugged him which he reciprocated .
Va: Riddhima please give me one chance .I promise I will never hurt you .
Ri : Ok Vansh I am ready to forgive you but your one mistake and you will find yourself out of my and my son's life .
Remember that
Va : Ok Sweet heart .I will never hurt you again I promise .
Advertisement
But will Vivi forgive me .
Ri : He needs time Vansh .He does not hate you.He is just hurt that you hurt me . You have to win him back
Va : Riddhima where were you from last eight years .
Ri : In New York
Va: All these years .
Ri : Yeah .
Va : When did you went there .
Ri : After one week of leaving VR Mansion .I was feeling suffocating here .I didn't want to live here . When I got the news of me being pregnant I wanted to share with you .But I was hurt and broken .
Va : When did you got the news .
Ri : Same day you announced Ahana as your wife .
Va : Why didn't you tell anyone .
Ri : I myself didn't knew .I learnt in hospital when Angre bhai told me .I had symptoms earlier I gave sample for blood test earlier but the reports never reached me .
Va : agar reports tumhare pass nahi gayi toh kaha gayi .
Ri : Ahana , she knew because it was handed to her .She knew that I was pregnant but still she attacked me . When Angre checked her room he found them in her room .
Vansh was shocked and guilty that his child could die because of him .
Ri : I was in depression.Angre Arjun and Samaira brought me out of that .
After Vivi's birth I joined University for further studies and completed my masters in surgery to forget you ...
But Vivi never let me to forget you.His nature behaviour and face everything reminds me of you.
He never asked me about you. He made a very strong bond with Arjun.
Va : But will he forgive me .
Ri : Give him time Vansh .He never trusts people easily .He will forgive you . Just win his trust .
Angre was happy to see that his sister had opened up in completely after eight years .
It was evening by now and Riddhima went to doctor for prescription .
In Room
Vansh was doing something in his laptop and Vivaan was still unconcious.
Vivaan gained conciousness and called for Riddhima
Vi: Mumma
He was shocked to see himself on hospital bed and Vansh with him on another bed .
Vansh immediately hugged him but he didn't reciprocated but taking warmth of his father's embrace
Soon reality striked him and he bring himself out of his embrace and asked for his mother .
Vi : What are you doing here .Where is my mumma and what had happened to me . Where is mamu Buddy Sam and Ishu .
By now Riddhima also came back and was happy to see her son concious .
Ri : Are you fine baby .Is it paining somewhere .
Vi : I am fine mumma it is just paining in my back but why he is here and why I am here .We were going back . Then how I end up here .
Ri : Baby you just fainted at airport and we brought you here . Doctor will discharge you after 3 days. Till then rest .
Vi: What mumma you know na I hate hospital's smell.I just want to go out from here .
Ri : It's just for three days .
Vi : Ok my mobile . What will I do three days here .I don't want to get bored .
Ri : Ok I will bring .
Vansh was happy to see them .
Vi : But mumma why he is here .Does he did anything wrong with you again .If he did then tell me I will not spare him .
Ri : No baby he didn't did anything wrong this time .He saved you this time .
Vi : How .
Ri : I will tell you later first tak rest .
Vi : Ok mumma where is mamu Buddy Sam and Ishu .
Ri : Baby they are at hotel .
Vi : Ok I want to meet buddy. Please mumma
Ri : They will come tomorrow to meet you .Just take rest ok .
Vi : Ok
After Riddhima left Vansh take the opportunity to talk to Vivi .
Va : Vivi
Vi(interestingly ): What ?
Va : Please forgive me.
Vi : For what.
Va : For hurting your mumma and not being with you all these eight years .
Vi : Do you think it's easy .
Va : No it's not easy but please trust me once .I regretted my deeds all these years .
Vi : But how will you reduce pain of my mumma's heart .Can your one sorry sooth her pain .
Va : But I can try .
Before Vivi could speak Angre came to meet him .
An : Hi Vivi .How are you feeling now .
Vi : Fine mamu . But I can't stay here .I hate this hospital's smell .
An : It's just mater of three days .
Vi (pouting ) : Ok .
Vansh was just adoring his son's antics .
After Vivaan drifted into sleep . Vansh spoke to Angre .
Va : Angre why didn't you contact me in past .
An : I never needed .
Va : But why don't you tell me about Riddhima when I was searching her madly .
An : So that you can hurt her again and call her names .
You know what when I got to know that she is my Sister .I was happy that I have someone whom I can call my family.I was guilty for hurting her and listening you without thinking.
Va : I knew it earlier that she is your sister .
An : Why don't you tell me .
Va : I learnt that when I went to Manali with her .
But I wanted to concentrate on my plan of hurting her for no reason .
An : Till today I couldn't forgive myself for hurting my little sister .
______________________________________
Advertisement
- End903 Chapters
Heavenly Jewel Change
[Zen’s Synopsis]In a world where power means everything, and the strong trample the weak; there was a boy born from a Heavenly Jewel Master. Born in a small country which had to struggle to survive, the boy was expected to do great things. Alas he turned out to have blocked meridians and was unable to cultivate, ending up the trash of society. His father’s tarnished pride… his fianceé’s ultimate dishonour…Being almost accidentally killed and left for the dead, heaven finally smiles upon him as a miracle descends, awakening his potential as a Heavenly Jewel Master. Or… is it truly a gift?Join our dear rascally and shameless MC Zhou Weiqing in his exploits to reach the peak of the cultivation world, form an army, protect those he loves, and improve his country!An all new world, an all new power system, unique weaponry & MC! Come join me in laughing and crying together with this new masterpiece from Tang Jia San Shao![Translated Synopsis]Every human has their Personal Jewel of power, when awakened it can either be an Elemental Jewel or Physical Jewel. They circle the right and left wrists like bracelets of power.Heavenly Jewels are like the twins born, meaning when both Elemental and Physical Jewels are Awakened for the same person, the pair is known as Heavenly Jewels.Those who have the Physical Jewels are known as Physical Jewel Masters, those with Elemental Jewels are Elemental Jewel Masters, and those who train with Heavenly Jewels are naturally called Heavenly Jewel Masters.Heavenly Jewel Masters have a highest level of 12 pairs of jewels, as such their training progress is known as Heavenly Jewels 12 Changes.Our MC here is an archer who has such a pair of Heavenly Jewels.
8 446 - In Serial13 Chapters
A Shifter's Journey
A young boy dreams of transformation.First, he becomes a dolphin, swimming through the depths of the ocean. Then he is a wolf, running through the fields. He turns into a panther, and finally, an eagle. When he wakes up, the boy finds his dream was real. He no longer has the body of a human boy, but the wings, talons and feathers of an eagle.However, he doesn't know how to turn back into a human, much less his other animal forms. Even worse, he has to convince his family the eagle is him!This is the story of how he copes with his transformation, masters his newfound abilities and discovers who he truly is. ----------------------------------------- This is my first time writing a story like this. If you notice any typos or other errors please let me know, and I am happy to fix them. Grammarly doesn't always catch everything!
8 194 - In Serial24 Chapters
New World
This is a story about a delinquent boy and his sister who are evicted from their house and gets transported to a RPG simulated world where he has to fight to live in a society and a country that discriminates him.MAY CONTAIN TORTURE, MINDBREAK AND GORE SCENES. Other Mature content may be depicted as well.
8 197 - In Serial112 Chapters
Yin & Yang Pleasure of Cultivation
Life wasn't the best for Darcel. Just because of what he was born with. He was robbed of a normal cultivation life by the hands of a strange and cruel Organization.An Organization that treats human life as nothing more than little lab rats and Darcel got forced into their cruel experimentations.For years he lived this way, only having a bit of protection because of his inborn powers. It wasn't until a recurring dream of his unexpectedly had a slight change to it.Be it luck, fate, or destiny, Darcel didn't know and frankly didn't really care. Because after that dream, his life took another dramatic turn to venture out into the universe and explore the pleasure of Yin's Darkness...
8 85 - In Serial6 Chapters
Abyssal Dragon: Awakening
After Jackson's father dies he tumbles into a life of drugs and self harm to rid himself of his guilt. Upon his death he meets a benevolent god who promises him great things in his new life. Follow Jackson, now Cain Fury reborn as an Abyss Dragon through his conquest of this world to find his trueself. But is his benevolent god all good, what does he have up his sleeve.
8 136 - In Serial15 Chapters
Airant
A young boy joins an MMO, in which he is summoned to become the goddess's chosen. Skier aims to be the most magnificent player in the world! ...Assuming he can even spell the word 'magnificent' to begin with. Litrpg story about growing up, meeting friends and learning what's really imporant in life. A rewrite of a story dear to me. Will frequently update. Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge
8 122

