《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》clingy-tricia
Advertisement
tricia's pov
after a long work and h2h with my sister i only get a break when it's weekend a time with my special one,
im in the bed rn cuddling with my labs
y/n pov
i noticed that tricia was so clingy this past days she always want to cuddle and want some lot of kisses i dont regret that i sad yes when she was courting me back in my college days now im dating an doctor and a daughter of an politician im about to leave in the bed to make tricia's breakfast when..
t:stayyyyyy (saying with an sleepy tone)
y/n: labs, luto pa kasi ako ng breakfast sa baba e, are you hungry na ba?
t:hindi pa po so stay here nalang please
y/n:okieeeee.
after a minute cuddling with tricia someone knock on the door
KNOCK KNOCK*
jillian:teh tric ate y/n!
t:ano bayan panira ng moment oh (agad bumangon si tricia at pinuksan yung pinto)
t:whatttttt??????
j:goodmorning to my beautiful ate morning ate y/n btw ate patt pede ba hiramin muna si y/n?
t:hindi.
y/n:TRCIA!?
t:what?
y/n:joke lang yun ng ate mo what do you want ba?
j:alis po sana tayo punta sa mall mag window shopping lang hehe
t:we have plans already jill
y/n:hindi wag kang maniwala sa ate mo sige after luch or before luch ba?
j:after nalang sige ate byeee muah muah
t:so aalis ka?
y/n:umh.. ano ka ba lab pabayaan mo na si Jillian pati may bibilhin din kasi ako
t:so your choosing her over me?
y/n: what!, no ha hindi at hinding hindi mang yayari yon.
t:okie i have plans din naman
y/n:like what?
t:im going out with doc RJ may pag memetingan lang kami
Advertisement
y/n:what!?!? no
t:joke lang Sige wait na lang kita pag ka tapos niyo ni jillian umalis may plan ako para satin eh
y/n:anong plans?
t:secret
y/n:tricia ha! or gusto mo sama ka samin ni jillian and pag tapos non tuloy mo yung plans mo sating dalawa
t:magiging third wheel si Jillian HAHAHA Desurb
fast forward
jillian:ate are you done na?
y/n:eto na palabas na wait, okay done na
j:sabi na at magiging third wheel ako dito eh haysss......
t:ingit ka jill awwww HAHAHA btw ako pala ang nag dridrive ha y/n sa may passenger sit ka ha wag ka sa back sit ikaw jill sa back sit ka ha cute mo kasi
j:k, what if isumbong kita kay mama?
t:wag oy,don't worry jill libre ko ng meryenda natin
y/n:why love naka sweldo kana
j:sana all love, ouch
------------
Advertisement
- In Serial33 Chapters
Dungeon Core? Nah, I Think I'll Just Get Super-Wealthy Instead
The cycle is simple enough. A Dungeon Core is born from a wayward soul. It seeks power and agency, and works to accumulate wealth to fuel its power, in turn using this power to accumulate further wealth. Inevitably, the mind is lost as desperation and ambition drive it to commit darker and darker acts. Shortly thereafter, the adventurers arrive to quell the core. This is a tale that has repeated itself countless times throughout history: all cores desire power. And yet, this core seems to have it backwards. It doesn't want to rule the world. It has no desire to enslave or conquer. No, this core doesn't want to be a warlord, a villain, or a tyrant. It wants to start a core-poration. After all, when money is power, what greater weapon is there than capitalism? Join a dungeon core that wastes an absurd amount of time and effort trying not to be evil on his journey to earn fat stacks against all odds. -This is a 'Dungeon Core' type fiction with LitRPG elements in it. The start may be fairly slow compared to the average. Expect roughly 2.5k per chapter. -I'm only a hobbyist writer. As such, there may be the occasional error and pacing may be poorly-handled. Constructive criticism is alway welcome. I'm just here to write stuff that makes my brain release the g o o d c h e m i c a l s. -I am trashy and I like monsterpeople so you can expect an awful lot of those as we get further in. Thank you for reading this far, and I hope you enjoy.
8 362 - In Serial45 Chapters
Token
Token is a web serial about four friends who find themselves playing through simulated board games in real life. Whether they want to play or not, it is not their choice, and whoever loses a game gets… re-balanced. Will they conquer this mystery before losing themselves completely?
8 95 - In Serial31 Chapters
Being Frank
**Author's Note** This was my 7th attempt at writing this story. I've worked on the story since 20 years ago but my writing style and skills haven't been satisfactory to me. So after working as a digital content manager for 2 years and after a very long deliberation I've decided to drop this 7th attempt and start on my 8th attempt. This 8th attempt will be the same story but starting from a different point in the timeline of my story. Thank you for your support on this 7th try, it is only due to your reviews and comments that I have the confidence to work hard on my 8th attempt. I started on my 8th attempt with the intention that my 8th attempt will be the final one as I'm a lot more confident and content with my where my writing skills are currently at. Volume 1 In a world filled with magic, war, giants and other awesome races lives Frank. Who being Frank is somewhat of a hermit. He loves to tinker with various contraptions trying to bend the laws of magic to his will. Through his successes he has garnered some attention; unwanted attention. If only that was all there was to it. .... war is coming Volume 2 Frank was born as a normal child, born in a normal family. His father was a scientist and was busy working most days. This is also why Frank was especially excited when his father decided to take an extended holiday to travel to Asia with his family. But their trip turns out to be one from which there is no going back. Writer's notice: I will continue to participate in the NaNoWriMo every November till I finish all that I have planned to write. I expect to have this story finished in 14 years approximately.Update:I was unhappy with how I had first written the first and second volume but am leaving the editing and finishing of those volumes till later and have started on the third one. The chronological order so far is 2-1-3. Might fix that too later.
8 122 - In Serial91 Chapters
The Virus Within: The Road Ahead (Book 1)
How hard can it be to locate your sister? Well, in the aftermath of a zombie apocalypse, that might be easier said than done, especially if you're a zombie.* * * * *As humankind is driven close to extinction by a zombie apocalypse, Trinity searches for her sister, hoping to find her still alive among the scattered survivors. But even if Trinity manages to find her, how will Jess react when she discovers Trinity is now a zombie?Plagued by the bloodthirsty influences of the zombie virus, Trinity must fight against its attempts to steal her humanity. The virus is relentless and fully convinced that humans are the best prey around, but giving into that temptation would strip her of her mind and reduce her to just another member of the mindless horde.While searching for more hidden survivors, Trinity comes across a handful of stranded humans, one of whom sets an entirely new definition for the word crazy. Helping them to safety wasn't part of her plans, nor did she realize how often vehicles could break down. Rediscovering her sense of humor was the last thing she expected, but amid the insanity of a trip through a zombie-infested landscape, it might be her best defense in retaining her sanity.As Trinity soon discovers, road trips never go as planned, especially when traveling with a group of humans during a zombie apocalypse.If dish soap, rutabagas, and soup cans aren't an essential part of your zombie apocalypse kit, then you better grab them now!All books in this series are part of the Paid Stories program. The cover was lovingly crafted by Eunkyung. A huge thank you to her for her phenomenal work!
8 116 - In Serial31 Chapters
PHOBIAS
The psychology behind phobias, their definitions, and symptoms of them. Also, has the actual name of these phobias.FEARBook II-PHILIAShttps://www.wattpad.com/story/90861846Book III- MANIAS
8 422 - In Serial26 Chapters
Never let you down ✅
A Story of bond between Mahi, Virat and Rohit. Which also includes other ICT members.
8 143

