《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》argument
Advertisement
tricia
i was in my room fixings something while y/n was downstairs nakikipag laro ata kay rocco
:down stairs:
phone ring
j:teh y/n sayo ba yun?
y/n:hindi eh sayo ate aika?
a:hindi rin check mo nga y/n
y/n: kay patty pala
j:mhmm.. but who's calling
y/n:do-c rj?
a:omg....
y/n:kilala niyo
j:don't answer it
y/n:huh
dahil makulit ako sinagot ko naman yung tawag
rj:hello, pat?
y/n:hello who's this?
rj:mhm.. hi im rj im tricia's work mate
a:bat mo sinagot *saying while whispering*
j:lagot...
y/n:so bat mo hinahanap si patt?
rj:i just wanted to talk to her
y/n:sorry ha pero para saan?
rj:yung pag ka kamali ko dati
y/n:anong pag kakamali
a:patay si patring
j:Holly st.y/n gabayan niyo po kami
a:hallelujah
rj:can you give this phone call to tricia
y/n:sure
i go upstairs to give this bullshit phone call to tricia
y/n:oh! ex mo ata mukang na miss ka!
t:what?
y/n
agad ko naman tinapon sa kama yung phone ni Tricia at pumunta sa cabinet niya para kumuha ng hodie, at yung susi ng car ko
downstairs:
a:where are you going y/n
y/n:somewhere
j:patay
y/n
i go to the parking lot and go to my car una nag drive tru muna ako sa mcdo and dumaan sa 7/11 to buy some alcohol and go back to my condo, dito muna kasi ako mag papalipas ng gabi hanngang maalis ko yung galit ko sa rj nayan punyeta siya
incoming call
love 💋❤️
❤️sisters gc❤️
t:guys did you see y/n?
a:nope she didn't even texted me or call me pa eh
j:ako din ate check mo sa condo niya
t:okay thanks!
Advertisement
tricia
nag suot lang ako ng hodie and lumabas narin and sabi na eh wala yung car namin ni y/n dito kaya yung kay mama nalang
time skipped in y/n condo
guard:good evening maam!
t:good evening kuya!, lumabas na po ba si y/n
g:ah maam nandyan papo siya since kanina ni hindi rin po bumaba
t:ahhh okay thank you po!
tricia
im in the elevator rn and im trying to call y/n pero cannot be reach na alala ko na wala pala akong load kasi naka wifi kami
*Knock - Knock*
tricia
after a 100 times of knocking to y/n's door she finally opened
y/n:putangina anong ginagawa mo dito
t:what y/n are you drunk?
y/n:dI Ba OBviOuS?
t:obvious naman, akala ko samin ka mag ii-stay?
y/n:eh ayoko dun! bat ka ba andto?!?!
t:kasi girlfriend mo ako
y/n:girlfriend ba akala ko kasi ex
t:what, yung nangyari kanina that's not what you think
y/n:alin yung sa punyetang rj na yon?
t:yes well we jus-
y/n:friends? jusko luma na yan
t:y/n
y/n: I don't care what you guys are!
t:y/n let's talk peacefully
y/n:i dont give a fuck and i don't wanna talk to you now leave the fuck out of my condo!
tricia
seeing y/n being mad at me alam ko na nasasaktan na siya
t:don't do this
tricia
I was pushing the door kasi balak ako palayasin ni y/n
y/n:ano bang problema mo?!
y/n:i said get out!
t:y/n let's fi-
ayun tuluyan na nga akong napa layas ni y/n i was knocking on the Door but y/n was ignoring me
t:y/n please.... i know you're mad at me
i cant stop my tears to falling down, habang nasa sahig sa katabi ng pinto ni y/n i also heard y/n sobbing
NO MORE PT 2.
Advertisement
- In Serial45 Chapters
MECHROMANCER: A Robot Necromancer LitRPG
UPDATES MWF \AI615 BEGINNING REPORT \CONTACT MADE WITH LOCAL CIVILIZATION POSSESSING TECHNOLOGY OUTSIDE OF KNOWN UNDERSTANDING \PLANETARY LOCALS CLAIMED TO POSSESS LEVELS AND QUANTIFIABLE STATISTICS \ON INITIAL EXAMINATION, LOCAL ADVANCEMENT APPEARED TO MATCH A LATE IRON AGE TECHNOLOGICAL LEVEL \RECONNAISSANCE SCANNING AND INTELLIGENCE GATHERING REPORTED ANOMALOUS BEHAVIOR \2.61 SECONDS AGO, LOCAL SAPIENTS INITIATED COMBAT WITH AI615, AI616 AND GROUND CREW \AI615 REQUESTING IMMEDIATE— Error. End of message not received. Mechanical Officer 1, designation OFF01, was terminated. The colonization mission failed.OFF01 has been brought back to life through the magic of the system, and it’s directives have been overwritten. Now OFF01 has a new directive: protect one Tobias Agrippa at any cost.
8 179 - In Serial67 Chapters
The Badboy Prince Just Can't Resist
"Why are you so nervous?" "I'm not.""Your pupils dilate every time you look at me. What are you so worried about, sweetheart?" He asks me, his warm breath fanning my ear. I rolled my eyes, and he took that as a response. "Why are you so afraid of me, Annalise?""I'm not," I repeated in a firm tone, trying to stop my body's temptation of leaning into his touch. "Then why can't you think properly while so close to me?" Damien's lips were now grazing my ear. His strong arms expertly pull me in, arms crossed around my waist ready to spin me back out. I despised the way he made me feel when we would dance, as if I liked being under his lead- it infuriated me. "I can think just fine." I spin myself back out, trying to take control. He chuckled,"This is why I find you so intriguing. You want to resist me, and I haven't found somebody like that before. It's quite frustrating, having someone who doesn't bend to my will."The nerve of this man!I scowled,"I'm not just going to follow your every command. Being a Prince doesn't mean you gain-""I could give you anything. A title or land, and any other girl-""I'm not just 'another girl' who will bend to your standards. I don't have time to pamper your ego as if you own the school.""In fact, I do. Thank you for reminding me sweetheart, sometimes I forget." Arrogance laced his tone, sending my fury into overdrive."I am nobody's sweetheart, especially not yours."His laugh sent vibrations through my body,"You have never failed to amuse me. I think we should get to know each other better." I felt his lips against my ear curl into a sly smirk.~*~*~*~*~*~*~*Cover by @afranticdreamer#4 romance #1 royal 9-29-2020#1 kingdom 3-30-2020#3 king 4-3-2020#1 princess 4-13-2020#1 new 5-14-2020-All rights reserved -Kick back and enjoy a book with a little bit of mystery, magic, humor, and don't forget romance
8 185 - In Serial16 Chapters
Stiles Pairings {BoyxBoy}
This book is about multiple boyxboy pairings with Stiles Stilinski in them.Stiles is always the 'girl' in the relationship and I do take requests,they just have to have Stiles and be boyxboy.I WRITE SMUT AND FLUFF,you can request either one,it doesn't really matter.
8 187 - In Serial9 Chapters
Deku in dxd
In this story Izuku after killing Shigaraki is gravely injured. He is suddenly teleported into a place of nothingness. Where ever he looks its nothing. He is soon gifted by god and sent to live in a new Universe with 3 other people from his previous Universe. Let's see where the journey takes him.
8 160 - In Serial7 Chapters
The catcher in the rye- Allie's death
I had to write a "catcher in the rye" fanfic for school so I decided I might as well post it hereThis is a fanfic from the point of view of 13 year old Holden and how he dealt with the death of his brother
8 76 - In Serial21 Chapters
DOLLHOUSE
❝ i see things that nobody else sees ❞YG's top girl group, BLACKPINK, are not exactly what they seem to be. What happens if the curtains close? [ BOOK 1 OFTHE DOLLHOUSESERIES. ] ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED: 2017RE-PUBLISHED: 2020
8 180

