《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》argument pt 2
Advertisement
tricia
nag decide na ako umuwi na ng condo bukas ko nalang kakausapin si y/n baka kasi mangagat pag pinipilit ko na makipag usap sakin😔
a:oh saan si y/n
j:lQ?
t:pina alis niya ako sa condo niya eh
a:galit?
t:malamang
j:eh ano ba kasi pinag usapan niyo ng rj na yan
t:gusto niya makipag balikan sakin
l:ano!? tricia wag na wag mong babalikan yang rj na yan! kung hindi malalagot ka sakin!
a:oo nga pat ayaw namin kay rj
j:masyadong isip bata
t:sino ba nag sabi na babalikan ko siya
l:eh asan si y/n
t:bukas ko nalang po siya kakausapin ma mukang galit na galit sakin...
j:desurb
a:hay nako pat ayusin niyo yan, favorite ko pa naman si y/n
t:oo na! sige na aakyat na ako
love 💋❤️
t:hi love
alam ko na galit na galit ka parin sakin but can we talk tomorrow?
y/n:bc ako!
t:kelan ba free time mo?
y/n:wala akong free time!
t:i don't believe you
y/n:odi wag kang maniwala
t:joke lang, kahit sa weekend?
y/n:okay! fine bukas
t:yess!!! i promise na aayusin ko to
y/n:tutulog na ako
t:ah sige love good night i love you ❤️
y/n:👍🏻
----------
fast forward
----------
tricia
im on my way to y/n's condo to talk to her, i decided to call y/n first
t:love omw there! btw may gusto ka po ba I pabili
y/n:yes, French fries, milk tea, nachos, Burger, that's it
t:okay! noted i love you
y/n:okay i love you too
t:wait did you just say I love you too?
y/n:hindi
t:sinabi mo kaya
y/n:hindi nga!
t:hehe bati na ba tayo
y/n:hindi.
Advertisement
t:I'll end this call na I love you
y/n:okay
end call.
time skipped
tricia
andto na ako sa parking area ng condo ni y/n and nabili ko na nga pala yung mga pinapabili niya
guard:good after noon ma'am
t:hi kuya!
tricia
medyo kinakabahan pero OBF nalang st y/n pray for me 🙏🏻
Knock knock
t:hi mahal
y/n:pasok
tricia
i sit on the couch while y/n getting some plates.
t:kumain ka na po ba mahal?
y/n:hindi pa kaya nga nag pabili ako sayo diba?
t:ah sorry hehe
y/n:okay, now explain everything Patricia
t:okay, yung sinabi ni rj na gusto niyang ayusin yung pag kakamali niya well nung kinausap niya ako sinabi ko lahat na taken na ako at hinding hindi na mang yayari yung gusto niya, kaya sorry na po...
y/n:mhmm...
t:I'll promise na hinding hindi na ako didikit sa kanya, wag ka na magalit mahal
y/n:okay
t:bati na tayo
y/n:hindi pa
t:y/n! naman eh
y/n:oo na basta wag mo na ulitin
t:I'll promise i love you
y/n:ughh i love more!
sana masaya ang mga kaluluwa niyo
Advertisement
- In Serial18 Chapters
The Paradigm - LitRPG Apocalypse
Blair Corbin finds herself whisked away from her first-ever job interview and to say she’s confused is an understatement. However, she’s a realist. If something has happened, it has happened. She has to live with its repercussions, and Blair now finds herself in a concrete jungle where people are more than willing to throw each other under the bus and beasts roam the streets. In a world where electricity has disappeared and everything has collapsed, she struggles to find her place among the survivors. She has no skills that are of use to this new community. After all, what use is a programmer when there aren’t any devices to run her code? That's when she realizes that she's good at killing things. Tread carefully. Despite what the Cover may say, the Protagonist will not get a hold of a trident for a good while. Those things are like mid-game weapons, you know? Average Chapter Length: 2k - 5k Schedule: 1 Chapter on Fridays
8 123 - In Serial77 Chapters
This Kitty has guns
She was a rich girl with a dark hobby. But the fate has played a cruel joke on her and her life has ended ... or so she thought. What awaits her in this new world, that for some reason resembles a game. Authors note: English is not my native language, so if spot mistakes feel free to point them out. It's very much appreciated.
8 208 - In Serial23 Chapters
A Curious Case of Mobs Extra
A depiction of a life of a guy name Mobs Extra in a mishmash western eastern fantasy world with a slightly RPG like system.A story of transmigrated ordinary office guy into an ordinary young boy with average cultivation talent in a mid-size sect. With a passion of reading cheap online free novels, Mobs steer the ups and downs of the cultivation life in the sect without forgetting to avoid the plot armor of those guys called "Main Characters".A story of a world thousands of times bigger than our earth. A world of unknown and unexplored. A world of wonders and marvels. A world of cultivations, magics, and magical beast. A world of might and strength, a world of plot armor and the death of extra characters as a stepping stone for them to grow and for plot progress.P/S: I'm not an English speaker and grammar is not my main strength. Do comment on my mistake and I will edit it as soon as possible. The chapters are never been read by editors, only me reading it 6 to 7 times to find mistakes and awkward sentences. So the mistake will be plenty. Comment for mistakes and criticism are encouraged. P/S 2: No promise on update!!!
8 238 - In Serial29 Chapters
The Elementalists
“The truth can be weathered, eroded; it’s every shade of grey that lives in the mist; it’s sunrise and sunset and everything in between. . .” Kass is a goat-farmer who dreams of escaping his hopeless village. Sammi is an outcast, determined to save her sister, slowly dying of the toxin-sickness. And Rai is a privileged drone-racer who works hard, parties harder and feels . . . nothing One cracks the earth. One weaves the wind. And one dances with the waves. They have never met – but together, they are 'The Elementalists': weapons created by the resistance to overthrow the dictatorship of their toxic world. Life-changing events rip the trio from their homes, from their lives, and the resistance sends them on a perilous quest: to destroy three mysterious ‘capsules’ that hold the dictatorship together. But in the face of so many lies, twists and betrayals, Kass, Sammi and Rai – the most dangerous weapons on Tellus – must make tough choices. About who to save. . . And who to destroy.
8 99 - In Serial43 Chapters
The Rebel (Thorin x OC)
Bellethiel is a she-elf who has lived a long life. Along with this life has come many trials and suffering. She has a dark and mysterious past that is some how linked to the greatest Kingdom of Middle-earth: Erebor. But what would happen when a certain grey wizard stops her in her travels and invites her on a journey she will never forget. How will the she-elf and dwarf king react to one another once they meet? Will they hate each other because of racial differences or will there be hope in a dark place for the she-elf and dwarf king?HIGHEST RANKING:#3 in Hobbit (February 10, 2021)#1 in Hobbit 😱 (February 17, 2021)#1 in oakenshield (April 5, 2021)#1 in thorinoakenshield (June 21, 2021)
8 244 - In Serial36 Chapters
Hooks Raven{Peter Pan}
Raven is Captain Hooks daughter. Part fairy, she is the only one able to match Peter Pan and his band of Lost Boys. Which is ideal because she has a debt to settle with their leader. Eight years after vowing to see Peter Pan at the end of her blade, she is unexpectantly captured by the Lost Boys and taken to their hideout. Stranger yet, her father doesn't come looking for her and no amount of sarcastic quips will get her free.She finds an unexpected friendship with those she once swore to destroy, unexpected love for a boy she once despised. She finds out who her mother is. But when Peters hideout is attacked by the pirates she once commanded, Raven has to choose. Will she fight with her new family or will she be true to her people and fight by their side against those she loves?**A/N- This is not a Once Upon A Time fanfiction, it's based on the original Peter Pan and is set in the 1900s.**
8 525

