《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》boracay pt 2
Advertisement
staff01:ah ma'am dito po yung elevator ihahatid ko na po kayo sa room niyo
m:ah salamat yung mga bag namin nasaan na?
staff01:ma'am nasa tapat na po ng kwarto niyo
pumunta na kami sa 5 flor at sa namin room 256 sila malens at kami naman ni Tricia ay room 257 mag ka tapat lang actually
l:salamat
staff:walang ano man maam kung kailangan niyo po ako o kami each room po ay may button so paki pindot nalang po kung kailangan niyo kami
l:sige thanks
a:oh jill kita mo yung extra bed malapit sa may widow?
j:oh anong meron dyan?
a:dyan? dyan ka matutulog
j:ha ma oh si ate
l:hay nako jillian totoo naman
a:bleehhh ako ang kinampihan
t:ah ma pasok na po kami
l:ah sige sige may pa free breakfast sila sa baba, kakain din tayo don mamaya don't forget
t:opo ma
y/n
pumunta na kami ni Tricia sa room namin para mag ayos ng gamit
y/n:love, anong oras ang pa free breakfast nila
t:i think 7 or 6 pa why, gutom ka na ba
y/n:hindi pa love, pede matulog
t:sige puyat ka kasi ng puyat
y/n:excuse me doc tricia ikaw po ang dahilan kung bat ako I mean tayo napuyat
t:bakit kunwari ka pa dyan nagustuhan mo naman
y/n:excuse me may sinabi ka
t:wala sabi ko goodmorning sleep well
time skipped
t:love gising na
y/n:what do you want tricia
t:yung ano kasi
y/n:anooo!!!
t:mag kakape sana ako kaso hindi ko alam kung bakit nanginginig yung thermos need ko help
y/n:ay juskooo
bumangon ako ng kama para i check ang thermos
y/n:madam mahal kanina papo kumukulo yung tubig akin na yang baso mo
Advertisement
(binigay sakin ni Tricia yung baso niya)
t:sorry love
y/n:ngayon pede na ba ako matulog?
t:may breakfast pa tayo sa baba
y/n:ngayon na ba yon?
t:oo tumawag si mama bumaba na daw tayo kasi nanduon na sila
y/n:eh bat ka pa nag kape?
t:ah yun dinahilan ko lang yun para bumangon ka ng mabilis
y/n:tricia
agad ko sinugod si tricia papuntang kama at sumakay sa likod niya
y/n:bat mo ako ginisinggggg!!
t:mama tell me to wake you up!
t:y/n sto- nakikiliti na ako
y/n:ika-
where in the middle of our small fight and suddenly biglang nag ring yung phone ni Tricia
t:wait wait may tumatawag
y/n:ughh
kinuha ni Tricia yung phone niya para sagutin yung tawag si mama leni pala yun
t:ello
l:ikaw janine sinabi ko sayo na bumaba ka na bakit nan daan ka pa sa taas baba ka oh hindi bilisan mo!
t:sige ma sorry
t:ikaw kasi y/n
y/n:ano yon?
nag ayos lang ako ng damit ko at lumabas narin kami ng elevator para bumaba
a:there you are
j:tagal ha
a:baka gumawa n-
t:ateeee stopppp!
y/n:morning
l:upo na nak
y/n:saan ang food
j:mamaya daw i serv-
waiter:good morning maam here's your breakfast
j:ayan na
l:thank you thank you
t:libre ba to ma?
l:yes
a:kaya pala mukang masarap
t:love gusto mo ba to
y/n:ano yan?
t:taho
y/n:bakit hindi ka nakain nan?
t:sayo nalang
time skipped
waiter:maam here's your bill
l:wait what akala ko lib-
y/n:don't worry ako na, do you guys take credit card?
waiter:yes ma'am
y/n:okay here
i gave my credit card to waiter
waiter:thank you ma'am
Advertisement
j:wow naka credit card
l:sorry nak akala ko libre to napa gastos ka tuloy ng wala sa oras
y/n:don't worry ma okay lang po
t:mag kano ba lahat ng kinakain natin?
y/n:nakita ko 2,278
a:huh wait
j:two what
t:huh breakfast na nila yon
y/n:hindi okay lang ano ba madami pa naman ang natira sa savings ko
t:gusto mo ba mag lakad lakad sa beach?
y/n:saan
t:sa beach dyan lang naman oh
y/n:yes ikaw jill gusto mo ba sumama
j:sure
y/n:te aiks
a:sure
a:ikaw ma?
l:nah i should take a rest na
a:ah sige
l:mauna na ako
t:oh dyan lang kayo sa likod namin moment muna namin to ni y/n
a:aray naman makapag salita
j:tayo na nga lang ate aika
a:gaga mag kapatid tayo
y/n:look love oh ang ganda don
tricia
may naka salubong kaming mga foreigners at nag pa picture kay y/n
y/n:yeah yeah thank you thank you
j:hala ate aika ang cute nung naka yellow na short
a:gaga mag sugar daddy ka nalang para maiangat mo kami sa buhay
t:ang gwapo nung naka color yellow na Short love
y/n:asa- gaga che bahala ka dyan
y/n:ate aika sainyo nalang ako
a:dito ka beb
t:love
y/n:nawalan ako ng gana balik na tayo
j:sige sige
a:sure
y/n
bumalik na kami sa hotel at dumeretso sa mga room namin we'll kila mama leni ako dumeretso sabi ko kay tricia may kukunin lang ako don
l:anak
y/n:po
a:po
j:po
l:hindi kayo si y/n tara sa balcony?
y/n:sige po
part 3 tbc
Advertisement
- In Serial324 Chapters
Re: Level 100 Farmer
When Li’s level 100 game character is transported to a fantasy world, he realizes he is unstoppable.But…all he wants to do is be a farmer? Watch as Li tries to maintain his peaceful daily life in a chaotic world full of magic and knights.===Foreword===Slow Pace: This novel does have a slow pace with things building up piece by piece over time. However, this also means that the further you read, the more connections will begin linking up and the more the story will start building up.OP MC: The MC in this novel is extremely powerful from the very beginning. If this appeals to you, then check this novel out.Crafting/Farming Warning: This is a warning to say that if you are looking for a novel that focuses entirely on a crafting system or farming, then I have to say that this novel does eventually move on from the whole farming premise, getting much larger in scope overall.===Doever Writing Quality Guarantee===I can give a solid guarantee that the writing quality of this novel is of the highest tier on this website. Even though I would like to go through many of the initial chapters for a proofread, I still believe the writing quality is top notch for this website.There will be very few mistakes, and the few that do slip by me will not affect readability at all. Now, you may not agree with how the novel develops, but I can at the least guarantee that you will have no trouble actually reading what happensOf course, I am not perfect, so please feel free to point out mistakes and problems and I will be more than happy to fix them!But most importantly, whether you have criticisms or enjoy the book, thanks for reading!
8 2379 - In Serial31 Chapters
Blood Worth
What can a simple farmstead do against a wealthy corporation?In the world of Amoen, where centaurs roam and bullets fly, the frontier town of Picklewood has managed to maintain relative peace for a decade. But its residents—especially the farmers on its outskirts—are about to witness the heartbreaking end to that peace.Tragedy befalls Mak Garde and his family in this brutal tale of protection, love, suspense, and hardship, when the Westen Freight Railing Company from the city of Dogford in the North invades their property intending to lay rail without permission. The Garde family must make a life changing decision.Will they flee? Or will they fight?No matter their choice, Mak is forced to determine what, if anything, is truly worth the blood.
8 92 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Fallen
It started with a small conflict between two lesser dukedoms. But then, the warrior was dragged into a mess beyond his understanding. As forces which he never even suspected existed appeared one after another, he is forced to fight for his own survival, and carve himself a place in this world in the flesh of his enemies.
8 115 - In Serial14 Chapters
Icy Vendetta
A highly trained assassin walks the path of vengeance. The objective is to deal pain both psychological and physical. The people who soiled his sister's honour beware because revenge is a dish best served when cold. When the trail of vendetta leads away from reality, killing the enemy once is just not enough.His path of vengeance leads to the new VMMORPG Mythica. But will he succeed?Warning: Contains some mature language as well as many bloody scenes.
8 142 - In Serial11 Chapters
Rebirth as Evol a certain evil goddesses's stupid mistake
My name is the goddess of sinful flame Azarias the most perfect and mightiest who all should bow before, perfect in every way from my slim and noble chest and flat stomach to my soft yet caramel skin from where the dark red flames that forms my divine limbs and sacred dress. all would be perfect if not for the low number that pray to me seeking help from less impressive goddesses i sought to summon one who would spread my name across space in exchange for a simple wish. Oh, poor fractured and twisted soul become my champion and grant me every world. wait why do you sit staring at that woman obey me and conquer!!!!!!!!. and this is the tale of my misfortune summoning a Tokusatsu lover to other worlds. this is my first story and sorry if any mistakes got no editor lol this will have lots of rider and jojo references
8 139 - In Serial17 Chapters
I MISS YOU ~ c. sturniolo
[ ✏️ ]𝐈𝐍 𝐖𝐇𝐈𝐂𝐇he dies and she writespoems to keep her mind at ease.𝐎𝐑 𝐈𝐍 𝐖𝐇𝐈𝐂𝐇she learns to acceptwhat has happened.●∘◦❀◦∘●∘◦❀◦∘●∘◦❀◦∘●∘◦❀◦∘chris sturniolo x fem!oc a short story of poemlowercase intended© { sidesturniolo 26/09/22 }[ ✏️ ]
8 94

