《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》chance pt 4
Advertisement
what if hindi na ako mag update?
y/n:sige doc mauna na ako
t:ihahatid pa kita
y/n:ay oo nga pala
l:what's happening
y/n
hinatid ako ni Tricia sa parking lot at bago ako sumakay hinalikan niya muna ano *masyado na ba akong makalat*
t:i love you attorney
y/n:punta ka sa condo ko bukas sama mo si rocco
t:sige bye ingat drive safe
y/n:bye doctora
time skipped
naka uwi na ako sa condo, at kanina pa may nag cha-chat sakin si tricia pala
wait lang kinikilig ako
time skipped
balak ko ma sana matulog pero si tricia chat ng chat jusko st leni gerona robredo lasing na ata to
ewan ko ba kung bat ako nawalan ng gana na trauma na ako
ayoko na talaga
y/n
nag decide na ako matulog after ko makipag usap kay tricia baka hindi talaga kami ang para sa isat isa masyado niya akong pinaasa akala ko may chance pa pero wala na ganon parin siya
time skipped
nagising ako dahil tunog ng tunog ang cellphone ko pag tingin ko ay puro chat ito ni Tricia wala na akong pake sa kanya bahala na siya sa buhay niya
nag luto na ako ng breakfast ko at kumain pag tapos ko naman kumain ay naligo narin ako
on the phone
guard:hello ma'am may babae po na gusto pumasok sa condo niyo kaso walang gate pass, kilala niyo po ba siya
y/n:ano ang pangalan kuya
guard:ma'am ano daw ang pangalan mo *saying to tricia*
t:jillian robredo yung bunsong anak ni leni robredo, kuya paki sabi din dala ko yung aso si ate Tricia
guard:ah ma'am si jillian robredo daw po dala daw po yung aso ni ate tricia
y/n:ah sige kuya kilala ko yan papasukin mo
Advertisement
guard:sige po ma'am
end call
g:okay na po ma'am
t:thank you po
tricia
umayat na ako sa condo yunit ni y/n dinalhan ko rin siya ng buttered shrimp, chicken wings, at lomi
knock knock
y/n:hi jillia-
t:ah hi I'm sorry
y/n:sino ang nag sabi na pwede ka pumasok dito
t:ikaw ang nag sabi diba
y/n:oo kahapon pero binawi ko rin naman yon diba
t:y/n naman I'm sorr-
y/n:ano bang ginagawa mo dito akala ko kasi si jillian ka kaya pina akyat kita dito
t:sorry na
y/n:ano bang ginagawa mo dito
t:gusto ko kasi mag sabi ng sorry
y/n:what if sabihin ko na hindi ko kailangan ng sorry mo kasi wala namang tayo?
t:soon diba
y/n:ngayon na ba yung soon
tricia
jusko wala ng salita ang lumalabas sa bibig ko ganto ba talaga pag abogada ang girlfriend
t:y/n na wrong send ako sayo yes inaamin ko yon
y/n:tungkol ba sa mika yung sinabi mo?
t:yes
y/n:wala naman akong pake sa inyong dalawa
t:kilala mo yung Mika diba
y/n:oo alam ko kung saan naka tira anong trabaho at ang pamilya niya
t:sorry na please
y/n:pasok pasalamat ka kasama mo si rocco
y/n:baby Athena look who's here oh its your new friend rocco osige punta na kayo sa room ko duon na kayo mag laro kakausapin lang ni mommy yung ina ni rocco i love you athena
t:sana naging aso nalang ako
y/n:what?
t:ang sabi ko pede na ba tayo mag usap
y/n:osige
t:okay, yung mika alam mo naman na kaibigan ko lang
y/n:pero yung isa si jaycel diba yun yung babae na nakipag sex sayo dati 2 years before
t:na wrong send ako na imbis na
y/n please ang nasabi ko at mike please right I'm sorry y/n
y/n:alam mo naman siguro na na patawad kita
t:are you
y/n:oo kaya hindi kita binabalikan kasi hindi pa ako ready alam mo naman siguro yon diba
t:hindi
y/n:okay tapos na ang usapan
t:ayaw mo na makipag usap sak-
y/n:tayo na tayo na ulit
t:sorry what
y/n:odi wag
t:y/n ano nga
y/n:sabi ko I love you tayo na ulit, love
t:talaga!
y/n:oo
t:I love you muah muah muah
y/n:baka makita tayo ng anak natin
t:I love you thank you for other chance
y/n:I love you
#marupok
Advertisement
- In Serial66 Chapters
The Oath of Oblivion
Rane could draw power from the dead and make it his own. For some, such an arcane birthright would be a boon and a blessing. To Rane, it meant being forced on a path of bloodshed and death based on the whims of his slavers. To commit acts that went against every human instinct he retained. Years of torture and captivity have left his body weak and his mind in shambles, yet he still retains a few, fragmented memories. They hint at a life beyond what his prison and what his cruel masters have allowed him. At a family he's lost, and a promise he's already broken. To escape, Rane will have to face fierce beasts, unhinged mages and the true essence of what it means to be human. And as the peace between ancient kingdoms grows uneasy and the world plunges headfirst into madness, the cost of freedom might prove high. In the chaos of conflict and men’s ravenous ambitions, the true name of the world has been long forgotten. Nations wage bloody campaigns with remnants of ancestral magic while nature itself crumbles around them. Only one pillar of stability stands unshaken for millennia, anchoring the realm to balance. One single truth that no mage has yet to break. Oaths, once sworn, cannot be broken. Under the Arbiter's watchful eye, civilizations rise and crumble. People live and die. The words of the strong become law, and law shapes reality. And that is just the reality Rane has to change. Dark High Fantasy story with multiple alternating POVs. The first book is complete and chapters are released daily. Disclaimer: This is a zero to hero story. Don't come in expecting the main character to be powerful right away. Cover art by the incredible Petros : https://www.artstation.com/petros-stefanidis
8 223 - In Serial331 Chapters
The Hunter - Trilogy
“Start talking.” Ullir said.“Go to hell.” The scaly alien spat.“You have always underestimated me.” Ullir said and touched the alien's arm with the Light sword and he screamed. “You believe that I hold your lives in high regard, and you couldn't be farther from the truth. You are scum. The worst of the worst.” He said and slowly moved the Light sword through the alien's arm, who screamed again. I publish daily with occasional breaks between books. Preliminary cover by me.The first book (Star Wars like, 777 pages, part one) is done. A complete rewrite / retelling / massive expansion / using some of the ideas from Reborn Into Starwars, Summoned into Fantasy by TTT144. With permission, I made it my own. I've actually created a whole new universe for it.The second book (Fantasy, 1,348 pages, part two) is done, and characters from the first book are in it, crossing scifi and fantasy.The third book (Scifi, 1,983 pages, part three) is done, and characters from the first and possibly second books are in it.
8 175 - In Serial24 Chapters
Auspicious Start.
A game, a practical joke, or an invitation to a new world?Victor Lynth, college dropout and supermarket employee wakes up one morning with two weeks to prepare for what he fears might not be the simple game invitation he had been expecting.In a mad scramble he prepares himself for what he imagines being the worst case scenario, a trip to a medieval world with magic and demons, Victor rushes to buy the most useful things his limited savings allow. And is forced to then nervously go on with his monotonous life.Victor’s dread mounts as the clock ticks down, but with it comes a rising sense of excitement and two weeks later, the numbers on his laptop reach 0:0:0:0 and Victor's life changes forever. Regular schedule: Tuesdays and Saturdays 10:00 Cest. Bonus chapters: Thursdays 10:00 Cest.
8 212 - In Serial9 Chapters
Adventure In A Foreign World - Legacy of The Chosen One
A man with complicated past who was working as a handyman for various odd jobs found himself being summoned to another world by a certain entity. In that foreign world, he is chosen to be a hero of humanity and embark on a quest to slay a demon lord, or so he should. Instead, he wanders away with his newly found power and act as he sees fit. Follow his adventure as he explore the brand new world of wonders and magics.Release schedule is around once a week.Disclaimer: The current cover image is only temporary and is not created nor owned by me. All rights to the image belong to the original creator,""Sakimori"", ??, Pixiv ID 211515.
8 164 - In Serial12 Chapters
Sylvaria Online Book 1: Split
A married couple who love gaming soon find their reality shaken when their family is drawn into a game; Sylvaria. Relationships are tested when they discover this game isn't like other games. Death is final and the only thing keeping them alive is their wit and willingness to trust one another through anything this new reality has to throw at them.
8 173 - In Serial27 Chapters
Jade Garmadon: Lloyd Garmadons little brother
After 6 years of being apart, Lloyd finds out he has a little brother. Jade has been living with a fake, abusive family ever since he was little. Lloyd takes Jade back and promises to protect Jade for as long as he lives. Until he finds out that someone powerful named 'Mr. C' wants Jade for his abilities.Will Lloyd be able to protect Jade? Or will Mr. C take Jade and create the most powerful and destructive human being known to man?
8 156

