《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》baby pt 7
Advertisement
kaka-request niyo to
flash back
*bibigayan ko na kayo ng details na aawa kasi ako sa inyo eh char*
y/n's pov
pag ka tapos namin mag swimming sa pool ay nag palit narin kami ng damit
y/n:ang laki ng bahay na to no
t:yes
y/n:bat hindi mo ako na inform na bibili ka ng bahay edi sana na hatian kita
t:surprise kasi to
y/n:dapat sinasabi mo parin sakin
out of nowhere bigalang hinila ni Tricia yung kamay ko at pumunta kami sa isang garden
y/n:saan mo ako dadalhin huy baka hindi to part ng lot trespassing ka!
sabay mahinang palo sa balikat niya
t:ang ingay mo eh kinakabahan na nga ako
y/n:hala ka girl trespassing ka
t:part to ng lot ano ba!
ng naka punta na kami sa garden ay may nakita akong mg petals sa baba na naka kalat
inilibot ko ang paningin ay biglang lumuhod si tricia sa harapan ko
y/n:baka pag naka punta dito si jane mag laro yun dit-
y/n:love?
t:after jane was born matagal ko naring iniisip na mag propose sayo pero wala pang timing pero ngayon meron na at hinding hindi ko sasayangin yung pagkakataon na to Will you marry me?
y/n:love, yes yes yes love
tumayo si tricia at inilagay yung sing sing sa kamay ko and i kissed her
y/n:I love you
t:I love you too baby
after namin sa garden ay nag punta kami sa labas para mag late night walk malapit sa beach
y/n:matagal mo na ba tong plinaplano
t:mhmm kaso nagiging third wheel si jane
y/n:hoy ano ka ba anak mo yon
t:ay anak ko ba sorry
y/n:ang ganda mo
t:I know naman you don't have to tell me
Advertisement
y/n:ang filingera
time skipped
ng makauwi na kami sa bahay ay tinatawagan ko naman si jillian
j:what's up
pinakita ko yung kamay ko na may sing sing
j:holy lord st. leni gerona robredo
a:your engaged
y/n:yesssss sis
a:patingin
kinuha ni ate aiks yung phone at tinignan lang ito
a:nauna pa kayo sakin ha
y/n:legal naman yung same sex marriage dito
a:oo naman may mga pinoy nga na nag pupunta pa ng US
y/n:I'll go na later nalang
j:hindi ka ba makikipag usap kay jane
y/n:bye
end call
t:lovee!!!
sigaw ni wifey mula sa kitchen
y/n:yes po
t:nasunog ko yung bread
y/n:omg ka talaga what happened
t:kasi nag iinit lang ako ng tinapay tapos nanood ako ng tv nakalimutan ko na may tinapay pala akong iniinit
y/n:hayy nako color black na yung tinapay tricia
alam niya na pag tinawag ko siya by her name ay galit na ako
kinuha ko yung pan at nag tr-try na hugasan
t:love sorry
y/n:hindi na matatangal tong color black tricia
t:love
y/n:bagong bago yung gamit tas wala pang isang linggo sira na
t:love sorry na
yumakap siya sa likod ko at akong marupok naman
y/n:oo na wag ng uulitin to
t:opo hehe
umakyat si tricia sa kwarto namin para maligo at ako naman ay umupo sa salas, suddenly tricia's phone started to ring
y/n:love may tawag ka
no answers
kinuha ko yung phone ko at nakita ko na ang name na nakalagay ay 'doc rj 💜'
y/n:talaga ba tricia
inopen ko yung phone niya at nag punta sa mga messages niya
bitch
inilagay ko yung phone niya sa couch at umalis
time skipped
j:bat andto ka
takang bati ni jillian
y/n:asan si jane
j:nasa taas nag lalaro
umakyat ako sa kwarto ni jane at nakita siya
jane:mommy!
y/n:hi baby, get your bag
dumeretso ako sa kwarto namin at kumuha ng malaking bag nag lagay ako duon ng damit ko at pera sa bag naman ni jane ay mga damit, toys at gatas niya
jane:aalis po tayo mommy
y/n:yes po mamaya ko na sasabihin sayo lahat
jane:nasaan na po si mom
y/n:she'- don't ever think of her let's go
umalis na kami ni jane at nag punta sa luma kong condo
y/n:nak baby wake up
jane:mommy
ng naka pasok na kami ni jane ay inayos ko na yung dala namin
jane:mommy nasaan po tayo
y/n:nak come here
pumunta sakin si jane at niyakap ako
y/n:I'll never leave you
jane:mommy
y/n:don't ever mention your mom again ha
jane:why
y/n:basta
niyakap ulit ako ni jane
y/n:I love you jane
last part 🥱
Advertisement
- In Serial29 Chapters
Neon Cultivation (LITRPG)
God is dead, cultivators killed him years ago. But Shawn doesn't know that; he just got isakai'd here. All he knows is that he has been gifted the ability to steal the powers of his defeated enemies. Alone and confused, he wanders the city of the future, Najian. At first, it is a dream come true for him: robots, magic, and flying cars pack the streets. Beneath the glamour of technology and magic, lies a corrupt society. Ancient sect elders have taken control of every aspect of society and rule from the shadows. Under their rule, the city is run off of a mysterious set of rules and traditions that only seem to benefit the strong. There is no place for weakness in Najian. Unfortunately, Shawn is weak. Unwilling to be trampled upon, Shawn becomes ruthless to survive in this strange new world. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 155 - In Serial8 Chapters
Hellborne
Pvt. Raymond Osburn of the U.S. Army has a secret, one that he hopes his fellow soldiers won't figure out, and his secret is the least of his worries. Between the perfectly good airplane he is about to jump out of, the Nazis on the ground waiting to kill him, and his obligation to his friends back home that are depending on him returning, he has a lot on his plate. But what he doesn't know could kill him...The Nazis have a secret weapon. They've made a pact with unearthly forces, and it's up to Raymond and his fireteam to stop them. He is in over his head and he knows it, that won't stop him from fighting back like a demon straight out of hell. will Raymond have what it takes to ensure an allied victory against the Nazis and their demonic allies?
8 239 - In Serial24 Chapters
So I guess this is a Video Game World.
Some random guy transported for some unknown reason in a random another World. He's also a Kitsune now for some reason. Watch his adventures to get back to Earth and maybe more.______________________________________________________Yeah, it's a pretty bad synopsis but we gonna roll with it.Searching someone who could do a cover for my fiction! Unfortunately, I can't pay you. But if someone is nice enough to do it, this will be at least posted at the end of a chapter with you credited! (Unless I really don't like the art or there is something about it. I prefer to be honest about this.)I'm open to critiques. So if you think something should be improved, post it in the comments or in a review.Comments and ratings are always nice! For reviews, even bad ones are still nice if I can improve thanks to them!I don't have any promises of posting regularly chapters. I post and write if I feel like it.
8 172 - In Serial144 Chapters
Forgiven: A Zarry Instagram Story
Zayn: Left One Direction to pursue a solo career, broke millions of hearts in doing so but is happy. Has a lot of fans, is successful. Also dating Gigi Hadid at the moment but that changes ?. Has an angelic voice and a face carved by God himself.Harry: Still apart of One Direction but currently they are on a hiatus. Decides to model as well as making music. Openly bisexual. Still has love for his former band mate, Zayn Malik. Also crushing on him as well.
8 269 - In Serial34 Chapters
Betrothed to the wrong gentleman: Historical Fiction
SYNOPSISLady Madison Sanford dreams of a blissful life being married to a gentleman with a title, and settling down to a contented life, taking her place as a lady in the ton, providing her husband with many heirs. She accepts an offer from, Lord Rankin, the Earl of Swain, but enter Mr. Chadwick Rochester who does not have a title, but plenty of masculine good looks, brooding eyes, and an arrogance that just does not bode well with the superior Lady Madison. So why is it when she contemplates her blissful life, it is the face of Mr. Chadwick Rochester that her mind conjures as her betrothed...?
8 159 - In Serial23 Chapters
Beyblade: Metal Burst All-Stars Royale!! Interdimensional Crossover Tournament!!
Groups of Bladers from different generations and dimensions have all come together for one grand tournament! Which team of bladers will come through with the victory! Who will join the battle?! Let the battle begin!
8 292

