《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》baby pt 8
Advertisement
madam? ikaw ba yan?
tricia's pov
ng lumabas ako ng kwarto namin ay hinahanap ko si y/n pero wala siya sa buong bahay nag chat na ako sa kanya pero hanggang ngayon wala parin
suddenly nakita ko yung chat ni rj
8:51 pm
tricia's pov
eto siguro yung dahilan ni y/n kaya siya umalis wala pang ilang minuto ay nag chat naman si jillian
ng nakita ko ang message ni jillian ay agad naman akong umuwi at pumunta sa kwarto namin
nakita ko na kalhati ng damit niya ay wala sa drawer namin pati narin yung kay jane isa lang ang ibig sabihin non umalis sila...
napa upo nalang ako sa kama ko at umiyak
t:love
y/n's pov
naka tulog kaming dalawa ni jane sa living room binuhat ko siya at dinala sa kwarto ko at kinumutan
y/n:goodnight my love
pumunta ako sa living room namin at nakita yung photo namin ni Tricia nung nasa ateneo pa kami
y/n:pati ba naman dito
tinananggal ko ito sa pwesto nito at itinago pinalit ko naman yung first photo namin ni jane
jane is my world wala na akong pake kung ano mang yari samin ni Tricia basta nasaakin si jane
a year later
umuwi kami sa pilipinas ni jane para i celebrate yung 5 birthday niya, binenta ko yung condo ko sa US at bumili ng bago sa pilipinas
jane:mommy look oh what is that po
turo ni jane sa jeep
y/n:it's a jeep
jane:that's cool it's like a mini bus
buti nalang anak kamuka kita
pag uwi namin sa condo ay nag ayos ako ng gamit
y/n:salamat talaga sa lahat Andrew
a:no problem ano ka ba basta para sa inyo ni jane
y/n:gutom ka ba sorry wala kasi kaming pagkain dito mag ta take out nalang ako kung gusto m-
Advertisement
hindi pa ako tapos sa sinasabi ko ng may kumatok sa pintuan
hindi ko i expect na makikita niya kami
:hi sis
:no time no see don't worry hindi kami galit sayo
it's ate aika and jillian
i was to stunned to speak
j:nasaan si jane
pumasok silang dalawa at hinanap si jane
y/n:kukunin niyo siya sakin!
pa galit kong tanong
j:chill ate binisita lang namin
a:y/n trici-
y/n:don't ate kinalimutan nanamin siya
a:well si kinalimutan, sinabi niya samin ang lahat at nagalit kami syempre
j:ate gusto ni mama na mag dinner ka samin to celebrate jane birthday
y/n:hindi namin kailangan ang nanay niya
a:tricia was not there
a:can we talk
i nodded
pumasok kami sa kwarto at nag usap
y/n:ate I'm sorry sa nagawa ko
paiyak kong sabi
a:it's okay y/n, alam mo ba nung nawala ka laging niyayakap ni Tricia yung damit mo pati narin yung kay jane, pag mag lilinis yung maid sa kwarto ni jane ayaw niya ayaw niya daw kasi ipabago yung gulo, she misses you both
y/n:binuhay ko si jane ng ilang taon ate hindi nanamin siya kailangan
a:mama want you to have dinner with us ng wala si tricia promise
mama just want to see jane
y/n:sige ate pupunta kami
a:thank you
time skipped
umalis na kami sa condo namin at pumunta sa condo nila tita
at the elevator
jane:mama saan po tayo
y/n:jane do you remember lola leni
jane:yes po!
y/n:well she want to see you
knoc knock
kumatok ako sa pintuan at ang nag bukas nito ay si jillian, nakita ko sila tita na nasa lamesa na late ata kami
lumapit si jane kay tita at nag mano
y/n:good evening po tita
l:hi jane
jane:lola!
l:sit sit come on nag luto ako ng favorite ni jane na buttered shrimp
j:at may ice cream na may pickle! jane!
jane:yeeyyyy!!!!!!
nasa kalagitnaan kami ng pagkain namin ng bumukas ang pintuan
:walang duty for today ma!
:surpris-
nabitawan niya yung baunan niya siguro nagulat din
t:love
napa simangot ako at tumingin kay ate aika
y/n:really ate
a:I'm sorry y/n akala ko kasi
binuhat ko si jane at tinabi ko
t:jane! ang laki mo na onti onti siyang lumalapit samin
t:love
y/n:it's y/n to you
*ctto:rts* choz
t:i miss you
y/n:really, tita hindi po sa pagiging bastos pero aalis na po kami
l:ah sige anak mag iingat kayo
j:bukas ulit ate
binuhat ko si jane at
t:can we talk
_________________________
it's my birthday!!!!!!
_________________________
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
Paradigm Shift - New Beginnings
The known universe is facing an invasion from a foe that can rewrite the natural laws and that will destroy everyting we know. Derrick is ripped from his world and sent to the newest incursion point of an enemy he doesn't even know exists. He is the hail mary or kitchen sink of the universe and it will be up to him to adapt to his new world and become strong enough to survive and to save the universe. ********* Author's Note ********* This is my first published book so feedback would be appreciated. A couple of caveats. First this story is about the details, if you don't enjoy reading and finding the easter eggs or just like to speed read through the chapters you will probably not enjoy it. Second for those that do not like the Harem tag I just want to state that this is going to be a matriarchal society and the women will outnumber the men 5-1. That being the case and because of the culture that I imagine would arise from this I felt it fair to put that tag out there. However, the main character isn't going to be picking up women left and right. This is not a typical harem story. Image was googled so I have no rights to it
8 192 - In Serial43 Chapters
Lost Tomb of the Necromancer
Six months have passed since Scott and company have defeated the nefarious sorceror Brian and driven his patron from reality. Peace has settled over the town of Craven Falls at last. But peace is fleeting when you're a teenage necromancer, and soon enough there's a mysterious drug circulating among his peers. Not only does it get you high, it grants you magical knowledge to wreak havoc. Not to mention, there are plans of Elder Gods that he doesn't know of...yet. Beset on all sides with death, loneliness, enemy magic, mysterious govornment agencies, ancient conspiracies, and mad scientists, even a necromancer can't prevail alone. But that might change, if a certain cheerful little girl gets her way. But she'd best move soon, 'cause time is running out for all of them. Darkness rises, and heroes will fall. Of course, when you're a necromancer, what falls must rise...
8 144 - In Serial12 Chapters
For a Just Cause (Restart Book 1)
Michael Rostov follows orders. Even when they destroy his life. In the depths of despair, he's offered a chance to restart his life in a new world. A world full of monsters and magic. Joining the ranks of the protectors of the realm, he finds solace in the familiarity of brothers in arms and orders that are easy to follow. Until the line is crossed. Again. Not daring to follow another immoral order, Michael finds himself uncomfortably in control as he attempts to lead refugees to safety. In over his head, can he learn to be a leader... before time runs out? Only one thing is certain: Michael Rostov finally has a Just Cause.
8 176 - In Serial7 Chapters
Danganronpa Infinite Strife
*This fanfiction contains spoilers for Danganronpa 1, 2 and Danganronpa V3.* Kaede Akamatsu woke up inside an unknown dormitory bedroom and met her friend Shuichi Saihara who she thought she would never see again. They exited the room to encounter their friends as well as students from the Hope's Peak Academy's Killing game such as Makoto and Kyoko. Jabberwock Island's Killing game members such as Hajime and Nagito were there too. Soon enough, through the transmitter Monokuma's voice resounded throughout the hall. He ordered them around, most likely planning a malicious game again.
8 181 - In Serial83 Chapters
Best Friends With Benefits & After The Benefits End
Ever since playgroup Olivia and Daniel have been inseparable. Best friends since..well forever. However after a drunken night things change between the pair and their relationship takes on a new direction. Having benefits with your best friend may seem like the perfect answer for some people but what happens when feelings, past secrets and ex girlfriends get involved?Is it better to confront your feelings head on instead of hiding behind a secret relationship no one can know about?Liv and Dan learn the hard way that being honest is always the best policy when it comes to love and friendship. But will theirs stand the test?***This story may sound like all the other FWB stories on here and it does start off slow but just carry on and give it a chance :) Thanks for reading x***I've also split the book into two as the FWB part ends rather early on.***
8 207 - In Serial43 Chapters
Realm of Opportunity
Enter the Realm of Opportunity, a realm-fiction from the world of DanMachi.---Xavier doesn't hope for a better future. His life is relatively simple, (just the way he likes it,) and hope... complicates things. But his simple life is turned upside down when he find out that his poetry has been stolen... for the absolute oddest of reasons.
8 136

