《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》baby pt 9 last part
Advertisement
POV:nanggigigil ka kay atty leni
y/n's pov
tricia was about to touch my hand pero inilayo ko agad yon
"dinner at my place tomorrow for jane's birthday i sesend ko nalang sayo yung unit ko ate aika"
i said
pa alis na nasana kami pero biglang nag salita si tricia
"pede ba na dito kayo matulog ni jane" tricia said
sorry per-
hindi pa ako nakakatapos sa sasabihin ko ng nag salita si tita
"oo nga anak tapos uuwi rin kayo bukas"
tita leni said
"yes mommy please can we"
jane said
juskooo kahit kailan pahamak ka talaga Jane ems love you anak
wala akong nagawa kung hindi mag agree
"fine"
i said
"perfect"
tricia said
"tabi na tayong tatlo sa kwarto k-"
"ah no ako na dito sa living room tas pede naman kayo ni jane sa room mo, I'm fine here"
i said
"anak alam mo ba minsan pag gabi nakikita ko si jesse nag titimpla ng kape"
tita said
"si mama!"
Jillian said
"okay fine! fine!"
i said frustrated
umakyat na kami sa taas at inaayos ni Tricia yung bed
"time for bed baby"
i said
umakyat si jane sa kama at ganoon din ako
nasa gitna namin si jane at niyayakap namin siya
"before we sleep mommy can you guys kiss me?
jane said
"sure anak"
tricia said
tagisang pisngi kami ni Tricia
hahalikan ko na sana si jane pero imatras siya at ending kami ni Tricia yung nag kiss
"jane!!"
i angrily said
and tricia just laugh
"goodnight mom"
yumakap na kami ni Tricia kay jane
hindi ako makatulog siguro kasi naninibago ako sa tinutulugan ko when suddenly narinig ko si tricia na nag sasalita kaya nag tulog tulugan ako
"I love you so much y/n and i miss being stuck to you like this"
Advertisement
tricia said
sabay hawak sa pisngi ko
"babawiin ulit kita I love you wifey" tricia said
tomorrow
gumising ako ng nakayakap kay tricia nung nakita ko na naka yakap ako sa kanya ay agad akong nag iba ng posisyon
habang si jane naman ay talon ng talon sa kama
"it's my birthday it's my birthday mommy!" jane said
"goodmorning baby"
i said
"happy birthday"
tricia said
tumayo si tricia at may kinuha sa drawer niya na malaking box
"this is my gift for you"
tricia said
"yeeyyyy!!!"
jane said
binuksan ito ni jane at nakita ko yung family picture namin nung kami pa ni Tricia at 5 months old palang si jane
i was to stunned to speak
suddenly ate aika call us mag bre-breakfast na daw kasi
bumaba kami at kumain
"how was your night y/n"
tita said
Jillian and ate aika just giggle
"baka may nangyari"
Jillian said
"goods naman po tita"
i said
"next time dito ka na tumira"
tita said
"po"
i said
time skipped
ng makaalis na kami sa condo nila tita ay nag punta kami sa toy kingdom kasama si jillian at si jane
"you can get what ever you want"
i said
"yeeyyg it's the best day everrrr!!"
jane said
lahat ng makita ni jane na laruan ay inaad to cart niya at nung pumunta na kami sa counter ay umabot ng 15k yung binili niya, pag bigyan na birthday e
dinner
knock knock
binuksan ko yung pituan at nakita sila tricia, ate aika, tita at si jillian
"come in"
i politely said
umupo na kami at kumain
"eto yung gift ko anak"
tita said sabay abot ng paper bag
"eto yung sakin hindi ako mag papakabog mama"
Jillian said
"ehen ehem eto yung sakin jane your gonna love it"
ate aika said
Advertisement
"thank you tita but mommy's gift was the best!"
jane said
"ano bang regalo ng mommy mo"
ate aika said
"she told me to get every thing that i wanted po so nilubos lubos ko na" jane said
after we ate dinner ay hinila ako ni Tricia sa balcony
"ayan na"
Jillian said
"what's going on"
i said
"love, do you want me back"
she said
"huh"
i said
"i want you back y/n i love you so badly" she said
"nilayuan lang kita at sinong nag sabi na break na tayo"
i said
"so hindi pa tayo hiwalay"
she said
"hindi nilayuan lang kita kasi nagagalit ako sayo dati"
i said
tricia put the ring in my fingers
"so tuloy ang kasal"
she said
"hindi legal ang same sex marriage dito sa pilipinas right"
I said
"hindi nga eh pag umuwi tayo ng US" she said
i looked at tricia's eye and i kiss her
"pikit jane"
i heard jillian saying
"narinig ata tayo"
i said
"I love you"
she said
"I love you more wifey and i miss you" i said
ang rupok btw last part na to :)
Advertisement
- In Serial47 Chapters
May Aien Have Mercy
He was a slave for life, born without a name. One of many, and yet few, that allowed the majority to live comfortably at the cost of their well being. Despite these circumstances, his kindness and righteousness knew no bounds. Not once had he resented the Gods or blamed destiny for his circumstances. Not once had he lost sight of what he believed in, no matter the cost he had to pay to do so. This was the man known by his peers as Mentor. Yet, even the ideals of such a man had one day begun to crumble under a cruel reality. An escape attempt ended in failure, resulting in a vicious punishment that led to the man's demise. He was finally able to welcome the sweet embrace of death, but fate was not done with him yet. Reincarnated into a different world, he was filled with hope for the future. Assuming it was his just reward and a chance for a new life, he set forth into the world, trying to reach towards a simple happiness, that could make him forget his past suffering. Alas, he didn't know how whimsical fate could be. As betrayal followed him with every step, he realized, time and time again, the shackles of his own destiny. Until at last, as he was faced with the injustices of his two lives, his ideals and hopes were broken beyond repair. Unwilling to restrain the accumulated hatred within him any longer, he'd finally unleashed it upon the world, where none would be spared from his hate-fueled vengeance against the world. Thus, if you dare follow Aien on his road of destruction, leave behind your morals, and witness the birth of a Demon.
8 880 - In Serial24 Chapters
Core and Guide
A story about the awakening, and subsequent life, of an ordinary Dungeon Core. Along with a Guide, their only goal is to survive long enough to become the greatest Dungeon. How can an ordinary Core accomplish this when facing off against the world's ‘chosen’? Those who rush to his home for riches, glory, and everything in between. This Core knows one thing, though. Not every Two-legged freak that walks into their Dungeon can be a Hero. Authors Note - This will be my first attempt at writing, and any criticism is welcome. If you see any grammatical mistakes please let me know. I hope you have as much fun reading this as I will writing it.
8 145 - In Serial54 Chapters
Regarding The Life of A Certain Fallen Noble
.. ...Every paths leads to the same destination... Five Saints, five Kings, seven Sins. One entire plane in agony. ..Chaos must reign... In days long past, several Mage Kings cut a path of destruction everywhere they went. Cruel experimentation, the creation of monstrous creatures, the tearing apart of families and mass genocide...There were few crimes the mad Mage Kings didn't commit. As the Five Saints were summoned in desperation by the races of the world, everything was already at it's darkest hour. When the fighting was over, when the Mage Kings were gone and the Five Saints had returned to their planet of origin, a World Council was erected to keep the the delicate balance from falling apart. Many eras pass. Lyle Greyborne. Current heir to the powerful Greyborne family, the only son of Adarian and Alyssa Greyborne. With the maroon hair of his Greyborne ancestory and the exceedingly rare golden eyes of his mother's Bathory clan, Lyle's talents can only be described as terrifying. These, along with his personal status, make him desired by many. After a young Lyle begins a relationship with one Sophia Alderton, two years pass by. Then a lack of trust coupled with a certain misunderstanding leave the two estranged and left on a sour note. But Lyle even still retains his friendship with Cecelia, Sophia's sister. With Cecelia, his loving sister Iris and Melanie--A young woman who recieved his aid some time ago--Lyle is content to pass the days in peace and idleness. Well, when he's not completing harsh missions from his combat instructor, that is. But this peace is ruined when Lyle's father tells of a mysterious group hell-bent on causing war between the human and demon continents. Later, when his father involves him and his sister in an incident resulting in Iris being put in mortal danger, Lyle makes a decision which could very well cost him not his life... but instead his soul. His status, his loved ones, his dignity as a human being... All these may soon be lost. His life isn't his own. Not anymore. He can only brace himself for the things to come and hope he makes it out with his sanity intact. ******************* EDIT- Author Note: Another thing, the cover photo is not mine. Obviously. It's just a picture I found one day at DeviantArt and thought that the two shown in the picture looked like how I imagined Lyle and another character to be. Simply put, it was convenient in various way and I also loved the art. From my understanding is is from a collaboration between artists Chocobikies and Pinlin. Here is a link to where I found the original http://pinlin.deviantart.com/art/Linked-456655669
8 156 - In Serial15 Chapters
Always Knew You'd Come Back - Dunclet and Kladora
Hi, this is my first book! Enjoy!It had been years since the Baudelaires last saw the Quagmires. Count Olaf has died, but Esme and Carmelita survived the Hotel Denouement fire. VFD has finally caught up with them, and recruited the Baudelaires and Quagmires into the organization, but a surprise appears during their first mission. This book is a follow-up from The End, pls enjoy :D~!EDIT: This story is ON HOLD, due to your grounded author :PPS. It will feature more of Dunclet than Kladora, but both all the same!ALL CHARACTERS DO NOT BELONG TO ME, THEY BELONG TO DANIEL HANDLER.Love, blu_hoodie398Rankings to date:no. 6 on seriesofunfortunateevents no. 8 on carmelitaspatsno. 3 on esmesqualorno. 23 on kladorano. 14 on duncletno. 82 on asouea bunch of others i'm too lazy to list :P
8 144 - In Serial13 Chapters
el's girl crush - byler, reddie, elmax
a story in which el develops feelings for the new girl, max. - completed !! - this is very unrealistic so sorry about that and my terrible writing skills :)
8 172 - In Serial36 Chapters
Desire [Newt Scamander]
She looks up at him as he holds out his hand."You know one day, I'm going to be the one helping you up." It's 1926 and Evelyn Lois comes across a curious man with a curious case. - Newt Scamander X OC [BOOK 1] Set around film 1 [Spoilers] [NOV 22 - Currently Rewriting/Editing}
8 115

