《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》say something pt 2
Advertisement
LAST PART, ENJOY :)
"Jill please wag niyo naman akong gawing tanga" i angrily said
"jonh is ate tricia's ex pero ate walang namamagitan sa kanla nung nakatira sila sa iisang bubong" jillian said
"wow grabe ang galing" i said
"matagal narin naman walang sila ate, hinding hindi mag loloko si ate tricia sayo ate y/n alam mo naman yan" Jillian said
after namin mag usap ay umalis narin si jillian
knock knock
"who the f-"
"hey" Lucas said
"hi" i said
"pasok pasok"
pumasok si lucas sa condo ko at nilapag ang dala niyang pagkain
"ramen, siomai, milktea, takoyaki at makakalimutan ko ba ang jollibee mo" he said
"omg thank you!" i said
"and i also brought some buy some sweater for the both of us"
"thank you lucas" i said
kumain kami sa living room habang nanonood ng favorite naming movie nuong college
"busog" he said
"busog na ako" i said
"okay ka na?" pag change niya sa topic namin
"ha oo naman ano ka ba"
"can i stay here for the rest of the night" he said
"sure, meron namang aircon ang guest room pede ka don" i said
ng matapos na kami kumain ay tinulungan niya ako mag ayos
"make yourself comfortable" i said
"thank you good night bud" he said
morning
nagising ako dahil kumakatok si lucas sa pintuan
"bud, y/n may tao sa labas hinahanap ka" he said
"fuck ang aga aga pa ah"
lumabas ako ng kwarto at nakita ko si lucas na nag luluto ng breakfast
"gising ka na" i said
"yes ako nga yung kumakatok sa pinto mo diba, may nag hahanap sayo sa labas" he said
pumunta ako door at binuksan ito
"tita y/n!!"
"attorney/"
it's afo and natalia with tricia
"hi sorry nag pumulit kasi yung mga bata" she said
Advertisement
"anong ginagawa mo dito" i said
"love"
"don't.... ah afo natalia pasok na kayo may breakfast na niluto si kuya lucas"
"umalis ka na please" i said
"love please" tricia said
"afo natalia umh pasok muna kayo sa kwarto ko may mga toys ako sa drawer ko" i Said
"toys!!!" afo said
ng makapasok na sila sa kwarto ko ay tumingin na ako kay tricia
"no love please let me explain"
"tricia umuwi ka na ako na ang mag hahatid sa mga bata please"
"love" sabi niya sabay hawak sa kamay ko na agad ko naman inalis
"don't ever touch me"
"love may rason kung bat ko nagawa yun sayo love"
"don't call me love, at please umuwi ka na"
"no y/n pleas-" hindi pa natatapos ni Tricia yung sasabihin niya ng sumingit samin si lucas
"pre mas mabuti pa siguro na umalis ka na" he said
"sino ka ba!" tricia angrily said
"I'm her friend"
"tricia please umuwi ka na" i said
"love we can fix this right?" tricia was about to touch my hand pero hinarangan ito ng kamay ni lucas
"ano bang problema mo!" tricia said
"ikaw ano bang problema mo, kinukilit mo pa yung tao eh" Lucas said
puma gitna ako sa kanla dahil alam ko na kung saan ito mapupunta
"stop! tricia ayaw ko ng gulo kaya please umuwi ka na"
tumingin sakin si tricia at umalis narin sila kasama ang mga bata
"sorry" i said bang nilalagyan ni Lucas ang Plato ko ng pag kian
a month later
it's been 5 months since our break up i finally moved on i guess, ate aika, Jillian, and tita leni was always dm me in Instagram asking me if I'm okay I'm just ignoring them well minsan nag kikita kami ni Jillian
pa alis na sana ako galing ng work ng biglang nag ring ang phone ko
Advertisement
it's Lucas
"hi ahh i was thinking if pede ka pumunta sa isang place kung pede ka" he said
"saan ba sige" i replied
binigay sakin ni lucas yung lugar at dumiretso naman ako duon
papasok na sana ako sa loob ng restaurant ng may mga nag bigay sakin ng mga bulak lak isa isa pa silang lumalapit sakin
"ano to 18th birthday ko" i whispered
"diba 27 na ako nyare?" i whispered Again
sinabi sakin ng isang staff ng restaurant na may nag intay daw sakin sa taas kaya dumiretso naman ako sa taas and i saw Lucas na naka upo sa isang table
lumapit ako sa table namin at onti onti nag bubukas ang mga ilaw
"ang luxury mo naman" i said
"hi" he said na mukang kabado
"hi attorney!" i said
umupo ako sa upuan at mag simula narin kaming kumain at ng natapos na kami ay may nag bigay sakin ng bouquet of flowers
"thank you"
"y/n matagal ko ng gusto sabihin to sayo at ngayon lang ako nag karoon ng lakas ng loob ma sabihin to tayo, I love you not just a friend... pede ba kitang ligawan
"oo naman Lucas" i said
tumayo ako at niyakap siya
"omg akala ko sasabihin mo no kasi you know alam mo na" he said
"yon ano ka ba wala na yun para sakin"
time skipped
hinatid ako ni Lucas sa condo ko at kinabukasan naman ay sinundo niya ako para mag gala dahil weekend naman daw
"saan mo po gusto kumain?" he said while holding my hands
"di ko pa alam eh, ahh mcdo"
"sige ba" he said
"Tokyo Tokyo?"
"Japanese sige"
"ahh sanggyup?"
"unli foods sige"
"oh no jollibee nalang"
"sige sige"
nag lakad kami papunta sa jollibee ng may nadaanan kaming Cady corner kaya bibili ako
"CANDY'S!!" i said sabay takbo sa Cady corner
kukuha na sana ako ng candy ng may nag salita sa likod ko
"y/n"
tumingin ako sa likod ko at nakita ko ang taong akala ko na hindi ko na makikita
oooppss btw last part na to :)
Advertisement
- In Serial28 Chapters
Fragments from the Wildlands
“Your first death is always the hardest.” Miguela was the third-born child of a well-off merchant family and knew from around the time she could speak that her life’s path was already decided. She was to become an Orator, as was Xandran tradition. However, Miguela had an affinity with the magikal arts and somehow found herself studying at the Academy. She did just enough to keep up with her studies but never found the motivation to apply herself and “reach her potential,” as her instructors often said. It was not that Miguela was uninterested in the arts. Rather, she knew her time at the Academy ultimately did not matter. Whenever Miguela returned home, she would become an Orator, and that would be that. Or so she believed until, one day, an opportunity appeared that would change her life. Miguela was offered the chance to join a research team tasked with a mission of the utmost importance to the future of the Five Kingdoms. She could not turn down the prospect of regaining control of her life and finally finding a purpose for herself. Of course, Miguela might soon discover that offers that appear too good to be true are usually fraught with lies. Welcome to Five Kingdoms of Cordizal! Question: What is the Five Kingdoms of Cordizal? I often get asked this type of question about my stories by friends, bloggers, and potential readers. The Five Kingdoms of Cordizal is a high-fantasy epic universe that is the setting for most of my stories. The foundation of the universe is its multicultural, multiracial setting with several sentient races attempting to carve their legacy and survive. The world is fully fleshed out and vibrant with a rich and mysterious history not based on Tolkien mythology. This brings me to magic. To me, magic is an essential part of the fantasy genre, so, of course, there is magic in the Five Kingdoms universe. However, one critical part of the Five Kingdoms universe is that magic is an abundant commodity that is a part of everyday life and not some plot device used to drive the story. In short, the Five Kingdoms universe is the setting of epic fantasy stories with deep characters and world-building. I try to tell as many different types of stories as possible in the universe, and hopefully, you can find something for you in it.
8 109 - In Serial9 Chapters
Neverstar
Prime was once a mechanic, until his death put a sudden end to that. Stumbling across the opportunity to rescue a small child, he met his untimely end. His fate changed in that moment forever, drawn to the Black Will. Carried through dimension by a force older than forever, the hope of the damned and savior of the demented, he was ferried into a world of much larger possibility. Having bid farewell to his home, Prime finds himself only a prison to replace it. Trapped in a cage of time, watching the world around him guttering and fading away. Can he fight off insanity long enough to find freedom, or will he fall forever to madness and lose himself in the halls of hell?
8 132 - In Serial10 Chapters
The Incarnation Cycle [Indefinite HIATUS!]
A new life, a new world, and a little bit of magic. Nat is reincarnated into a new world as a baby cat-girl after an incident on a plane, follow her as she grows up and explores this new world. This is going to be a long-running series that I have some plan for but will be mostly discovery writing.Chapter Titles - Each chapter is titled By chapter number then whos POV it's from then the chapter title, here's an example.Chapter 1: Fitz - Reborn AgainAuthors Notes: This is my first ever work of fiction so any advice and critique are welcome. If you see any grammatical errors feel free to tell me in the comments and I'll try my best to fix them in a timely manner. Any advice on how I can improve is also welcome. Lastly, my main goal in writing is to hopefully bring all of you a story you can lose yourself in and forget about your worries in the real world so, I hope you enjoy!
8 140 - In Serial13 Chapters
KAL BLADE
Newfound valley, not only known for it's beautiful forestery and waterfall, harbors all kinds of beings from ghosts to vampires. For centuries, the town is protected by a secret organization that scouts the night, hunting mythical beings down and eliminating them. They are known as Kal Blade.
8 78 - In Serial10 Chapters
How to Create Adventure
What would you create to draw people to your realm? How about a place where things are exciting and you look forward to what new expereinces there could be. A place where danger exists, but in a way that more hinders than harms you. A place where you can stop and enjoy the view or experiences instead of endless dangers. This dungeon may be dangerous, but if you are prepared, you will love it regardless. Here is how you create an adventure. (It's my first time, I'm just writing for fun so don't expect daily updates)
8 67 - In Serial22 Chapters
Birthday surprise (Dnf)
George has something special planned for Dream's birthday and things are said. This is going to be a short story. This is a dreamnotfound fan fiction I don't expect this to get big BUT saying that george, dream and anyone else from the dream smp do not read this please (nothing bad just embarrassed). if anyone mentioned in this fan fiction reaches out to me or just overall says their uncomfortable with it I will take it down straight away.
8 190

