《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》say something pt 6
Advertisement
y/n's pov
it's been a week since naging kami ni lucas well maganda naman yung relationship namin naka uwi narin sila ate aika ng condo nila
today pupunta ako kila tita dahil birthday na ni rocco
nag dala ako ng mga favorite treats niya
knock knock
"you're here!" bati samin ni jillian
pumasok kaming dalawa ni lucas at umupo
miya miya pa ay bumaba si tricia na may kasamang babae
"hi po I'm ellise" the girl said
"I'm y/n and this is lucas" i said
nakita ko na buhat buhat ni Tricia si rocco kaya kinuha ko ito
"hi baby boy" i said
miya miya pa ay niyaya na kami ni tita na kumain
"kamusta ka naman nak" tita leni said
"I'm ok-"
"okay naman po tita" ellise said
"sorry ellise but I'm asking y/n" tita said
ano ka girl
"ah sorry po tita" ellise said
"it's good naman po tita" i said
"kamusta kayo?" I heard tricia said
"mas okay pa sa okay" i said and smirk at her
"eh kayo?" dag dag ko
tumingin lang siya sakin at ngumiti
pag ka tapos namin kumain ay si ellise yung nag ligpit, binigay ko yung gift ko kay rocco
" ang cute cute ng baby ko!" i said
lumapit sakin si tricia at may binigay
"what's this?" i said
"it's a gift" she said
"thank you" i said
miya miya pa ay hinila ako ni Tricia papuntang balcony
"what are you doin-" hindi ko pa tatapusin ang sinasabi ko ng bigla niya akong yakapin
"i miss you and i love you" she said
"tricia let me go" pilit kong sabi
"no baby stay here" she said
"what!?!, stop this tricia!" pa galit kong sabi
"love please"
"tricia!" pag sigaw ko sa kanya, at bigla din naman niyang tinanggal ang pag kakayakap niya
Advertisement
"I'm sorry" she said
lumabas ako ng balcony at nag pa alam narin ako kila tita
"love my business trip ako sa Korea" lucas said habang nasa kotse kami
"po kelan ka aalis?" i said
"tomorrow afternoon" he said
"kelan ang balik mo?"
"3 days kami don" he said
"I'm gonna miss you" i said
time skipped
naka uwi na kami sa condo at nag pa pack na si lucas ng dadalhin niya bukas
"ano gusto mo pasalubong mahal?" he said
"kahit ano basta!" i said
morning
nagising ako dahil nag alarm yung phone ko
tinignan ko ito at nakita ko na tumatawag si lucas
"love akala ko hapon pa ang flight mo?" i said
"sorry love napa aga ako but don't worry I cook breakfast for you hehe" he said
"that's fine"
"I'm sorry love" he said
ine end ko call at kumain narin ng breakfast
*phone ring*
"ano!" i angrily said
"ay galit yarn hehe goodmorning" jillian said
"what do you want jill?"
"can you come here please i have something to show you" she said
"i forward mo nalang please"
"ASAP pumunta ka dito please!" jillian said
"si y/n ba yan... oy baby ko!" i heard tricia said na mukang lasing
"si tricia ba yon!?!" i ask jillian
"just come here!"
end call
nag madali akong kumain at agad pumunta kila jillian
knock knock
"your here!" jillian said
tumingin ako sa likod niya at nakita si tricia na naka higa sa sahig
"umagang umaga lasing ka!" i said
"hi my baby" she said
lumapit ako sa kanya at pilit siyang itinatayo
"i miss you you" she said
"shut up"
"don't you love me anymore?..... mhmmmmm?!" makulit niyang sabi
"tricia get up!" i said
Advertisement
"no... say you love me first" she Said
"I'm not gonna say anything, get up!" i said
"no"
"okay fine.... trici...tricia.... i..... i... i.. lo...love...you..." i said
"mhmmm I love you more my baby"
tumayo siya at agad ko naman kinuha yung braso niya
umakyat kami sa kwarto at nakita yung mga photo namin nung kami pa
"sino si ellise?" i ask her
"ow that girl she's nothing"
"mhmmm i can't tell that"
"she's just nothing baby... the only person that i love is you" she said
pa labas na sana ako ng room niya ng mag hubad siya ng t shirt
"okay I'm gonna g- tricia!" i said
"shhhhsss I'm just gonna take off my bra"
lumapit siya sakin at hinila ako sa kama
"tricia let m-"
"no stay here my baby...your mine only mine"
"I'm not your-"
"shsshhhh so kanino ka lang" (oy gagi ako yung kinikilig eh)
"sa lucas mo" dag dag niya
masyado na kayong natutuwa sige na goodnight
Advertisement
- In Serial15 Chapters
SkyLand Saga
Torn from this world, Ash wakes up in the shattered lands of Elysion; a fantastical world of magic and monsters that seems a little too RPG to be real. His last memory? Playing DnD with his oldest friends. Now he’s got magic powers and a formless companion who seems to know less about what’s going on than him! How did he get here? Why is he climbing a giant tower? Why are there items dropping from monsters? Why is everything trying to kill him?Join Ash as he embarks on a journey to find his friends and a place in this new, unknown world. Hi there! Thanks for checking out SkyLand Saga!This is my first foray into writing so please don't hesitate to point out flaws, I just ask you to be gentle please. I'm a student, so I'll be posting M/W/F every morning Australian time.
8 170 - In Serial50 Chapters
I can summon my past lives
What would you do if you were the only cultivator on the planet? What would you do if you could summon the soul bodies of your previous lives and leech off of their experiences? For the first time in my boring life, I finally saw the light. I was given the mission to become the strongest by any means necessary. Lucky for me, my past lives were quite badass in their respective universes during their prime until their untimely deaths...well most of them, I think. Their experiences remolded the current me to become their best version. I learned something: As powerful as they were, they still died for one reason or another until it was ultimately my time to live. In this life, I vow to learn from their mistakes and live forever. Besides, there must be a reason this {Requiem System} I got was given to me in this life. I am scared I am the last life to be reincarnated. If I die, there won’t be another do over. And why would I die if my reincarnations are also invested in this life as I am? They came with their powers intact...just that they lack a physical body which I am happy to share. With beings that strong at my beck and call, I think the bar that I must surpass had been raised a little bit too high. I am called Damon Kaze and I welcome you to this journey of my last reincarnation of mine. I can’t guarantee it’ll be your cup of tea, but hey, sometimes you never get what you wish for. You just have to live with it and hope for the best.
8 109 - In Serial30 Chapters
The Strongest Weapon Of The Strongest Duo
In life, there's always a person who's been born lucky and those who's been robbed of fate. Most people relied on this so-called fate.. especially since this world is all about powers and cultivation. But there's also someone who's disdaining those who rely on it, as they were born unlucky. Having no power, two children of Four Saint, live their life, prisoned in their household. Being mocked for their ordinary state... the people seem to be unaware of its great effect. "Yeah, but look at here, it says 'only need'. What do you think it means?" "Only need? Maybe we can fuse some more parts of our body with energy other than our whole body?" "But what does whole body means?" "Our flesh?" "So, to be extraordinary, one needs to become ordinary first! That's the meaning of this! Others were at a Strong Maniac state or higher already since birth, so their only body parts being fused with energy is their flesh since they don't have any chance to fuse at all! While we, ordinary, can fuse energy not only in our flesh but also in other parts that we want to. So that's the meaning of, 'Legend said that extraordinary was born from ordinary'!" Discovering such an important fact... How will the two prove their hypothesis and become the Ultimate Duo in the universe? Note: You can also view this story at other sites; Webnovel.com and ScribbleHub.com If you want to read my book in advance.. you can do it by being a member in https://www.patreon.com/zhowen_xialin. I'll post a week chapters there.
8 133 - In Serial61 Chapters
Korean Language 101
Let's learn korean together♡ In this era, communication plays a huge role in our lives. Therefore, learning languages provides to be really helpful- especially when you interact with people from various ethnicities.This book contains the following:◆Introduction to korea and its language◆Introduction to korean alphabets◆LHTR (learn how to read)◆Vocabulary◆Peek into the culture◆Greetings ..And many more little surprises awaitCome on! Hop in!Start: 11/12/2020End: 11/03/2021Highest Rankings:#1 in Hangul (03/05/2022)#1 in 한국어 (03/05/2022)#1 in 한국 (04/07/2022)#1 in 배우기 (11/07/2022)
8 86 - In Serial22 Chapters
Towers' Chosen (Revamped)
The obsidian ships have hung just outside of Earth’s atmosphere for nearly three decades now. They’ve kept us confined. Why after all this time waiting did they choose to invade? Why were eight hundred humans marked and told to climb the towers in hopes of saving the planet from its ultimate destruction? Follow Alexander Taylor, in his travels as a chosen one as he climbs the tower after awakening mankind's hidden power, the Infinity Complex.Contains RPG elements and is mature for a reason, but please read and review!
8 200 - In Serial12 Chapters
Moon child
conversations with the moon: a poetry collection
8 195

