《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》say something pt 9
Advertisement
sorry mga bebvs kung hindi ako naka pag update ng matagal naging busy lang kasi sa school pero hindi ko naman kago gino ghost kahit minumura niyo ako mahal ko kaya hehe>>3
a year later
tricia's pov
today we celebrating our 3rd anniversary at 2nd birthday ng anak namin na si jianna alacantara (your middle name) Robredo
nag luto na ako ng breakfast para samin
"goodmorning my wifey" y/n said while hugging me
"hi love nasaan si jia" i asked her
"she still seeping" she replied sabay halik sa pisngi ko
i turned around her and said
"happy anniversary my love"
"happy anniversary my baby" she said while kissing me
we're in the middle of our kissing when someone shouted upstairs
"mama!!!" jia said
agad pumiglas si y/n at umakyat sa taas
"panira naman" i whispered
miya miya pa ay bumaba na sila at buhat buhat na ni y/n si jia
"goodmorning anak happy birthday" i said
hindi ako pinansin ni jia at yumakap lang sa mama niya
attitude
"attitude ka teh" i said
"hoy tricia!" y/n shouted me
"hehe joke lang" i said
binaba ni y/n si jia sa upuan niya at nag simula na kaming kumain
"how was the food" i ask jia
wala siyang sinabi at sinungitan lang ako ng tingin
"aba" i said
"sshhhsss love naman pabayaan mo na si jia birthday niya naman" y/n said
"pasalamat ka birthday mo" i whispered
miya miya pa ay umiyak nanaman si jia
binuhat ko ito at mas lalo pang umiyak
kaya ibinigay ko nalang kay y/n
"shsshh tahan na baby birthday na birthday ng baby ko na yan nag susungit sa kanyang mommy" y/n said habang inuugay ugay si jia
apaka attitude ng batang yon manang mana kay y/n
umupo sila sa couch at pinatulog nanaman ni y/n si jia buti naman natulog na ulit
Advertisement
"ang attitude ni jia love mana sayo" i said
walang sinabi si y/n at tumingin lang siya sakin ng masama
"joke lang love i love you" i said while pouting my lips
"what if love what if mag hanap tayo ng sperm donor?" she randomly asked
nabigla ako sa tanong niya at naubo
"ha... sper... sperm donor?!" i said
"yup I'm just wondering if gusto ni jia ng kapatid I'm just wondering lang naman janine Patricia!" she said
"don't you think it's too early for that" i said
"yeah yes ofcourse it's too early pa naman don't worry pag tayo kinasal aanakan kita" she said while teasing me
what is this behavior y/n!!
"love!" i said
"don't be so offensive tricia alam ko naman na gusto mo" she said
"y/n! baka marinig ka ni jia!"
"eh ano turuan habang bata" she said
"y/n!" i said
"y/n maka y/n ka parang hindi mo na enjoy last night ano nga ulit yung sabi mo?" she said
"y/n!" inis kong sabi sa kanya
"umhhmm i remember it... y/n please don't stop tama ba?" she said
"si love naman" i said
"joke lang so anong gusto mong gawin? ngayon anniversary naman natin?" she said
"ahh ipa baby sitter nalang natin si jia kay ate aika at jillian bibigyan ko nalang sila ng 10k" i said
"birthday na birthday ni jia ipapa baby sitter natin?" i said
"or ibili muna natin siya ng laruan tapos dalhin nanatin kila jillian basta ako na bahala" she said
time skipped
y/n's pov
after namin bumili sa toy kingdom ay dinala nanamin si jia kila jillian at nag date na kami ni Tricia
hindi ko alam kung si tricia ba talaga yung kasama ko kasi bawat store na puntahan namin at may gusto akong bilhin ang sinabi niya sige love kunin mo na I'll pay for it
kaya ang ending binudol ko si tricia at kung saan saan kami pumuntang store like Chanel, Luis vuitton, Gucci,
"love ikaw ba yan?" i asked her habang nag babayad ng binili kong bag
"mhmmm oo naman love it's our anniversary so why not na bilhan kita ng gusto besides you deserve this things" she said
sugar mommy vibes
"thank you for this love i love you" i said
time skipped
bumalik na kami sa condo at sa kwarto nag ending yung anniversary namin....
.
..
...
oooppss issue 😃
Advertisement
- In Serial12 Chapters
Soul of the Academy.exe
Adam Geoffrey is a programmer for a minor software company by day, and an avid Time Management Strategy gamer by evening. His life is tolerable, but he wishes he could find a way to make a living with his true talent in management, rather than coding.Then, he gets an offer from an unlikely and suspicious source...
8 186 - In Serial14 Chapters
The Secluded Magus
A student of the sciences, who just happens to be run over by train-kun and reincarnates in a different world decides to exploit earth inventions to live a quiet life.
8 120 - In Serial7 Chapters
Heir of the artificial Gamer system
A long time ago the Gamer power gave rise to overpowered monsters all across reality, It was deemed too dangerous of a power and destroyed. However, no one knew that once you start the game, you can never truly stop it. And yet, not even the original Gamer system foresaw what was coming. The augmented Gamer system was given to a terrible monster. Evil MC, OC MC This is a fanfiction, If you're not into those then don't read this. I'm also posting this on FF. this version MIGHT have lemons edited out to suit guidelines and whatnot. I'm still tagging this as sexual content just incase. Chapters are posted whenever I feel like writing, enjoy!
8 176 - In Serial19 Chapters
Tainted Bloodline
Kori is the half-human daughter of a nobleman and the female demon who raped him. After performing an act of heroism, Kori is accepted into the Royal Castle. At this time a wolf demon and its werewolf minions threaten the entire realm. Can Kori defeat a demon worse than her birth mother? This story tells how Kori finds new family, new love and new troubles in the world of Royalty. The following summer, Kori is scheduled to return to the Royal Castle, but evil is once more at work in their land! Kori and her uncle Rudolph must fight the Swarm - evil cultists who are followers of the Lord of the Flies.
8 138 - In Serial58 Chapters
B.L.A.N.K- The search for the meta
B.L.A.N.K., A collaborative effort between the Five Mega-Giant Gaming Corporations. Bisque Gaming Inc.Legendary Gaming Inc. Anarchy Gaming Inc. Nine Suns Gaming Inc. Kratom Gaming Inc. Together they had created a world beyond the scope of what we had believed to be possible, using what they call the perfect algorithm. A culmination of 150 years of virtual reality knowledge and experience that boasts to be impossible to hack or cheat. B.L.A.N.K, a game that has everything, the only thing missing is you! The story follows Nathan, who joins B.L.A.N.K. months after its release. He has a unique approach to gaming that strays from the typical hero. This is just a book about a guy playing a game. He wants to be strong, but in the end, just wants to play his own way and have fun. Also, I guess it matters that his game avatar gets locked at the age of 8. Forcing him to overcome the obstacle of being seen as a child in this virtual world. From the beginning, a series of events unfold that puts Nathan amongst powerful beings and in dangerous circumstances. He will have to expand his mind and question everything is his search for the Mysterious Meta....
8 436 - In Serial17 Chapters
Healer
Molly Elisabeth Winter is twenty years old woman she is also a wolf ,living in a small cabin alone within in the white moon pack. She lost her parents two years ago when there was a rough attack. Never popular in the pack but since losing her parents she has somehow become the pack slave.she cooks, clean, washes, She is a size twenty where others find her repulsive she finds herself loving her figure. She once asked her alpha if she could leave the pack the answer She got was a no accompanied by a public beating, the only way she would get out of this pack is if She finds her mate.Austin Lee Orton is a feared alpha all over the world. He loves to see the fear in there eyes when they see him, he hasn't found his mate yet and he doesn't want to he can run his pack by himself. The only thing he cares about is making his pack stronger and more feared.
8 119

