《janine Patricia robredo / one shot》so its you?
Advertisement
y/n's pov
niyaya ako ni kasandra na mag inom sa bagong bar malapit dito sa condo ko wala naman akong gagawin kaya sumama nalang ako
kasama rin daw yung iba kong kaibigan na nag hihintay na samin sa bar
"marami bang pogi don?"sabi ni kasandra habang nag lalagay ng lipstick
"baka...pati hindi naman pogi ang hanap ko maganda actually"sabi ko habang nag aayos ng buhok
"you are so gay"she said
"i know"i replied
"so ano na ba ang nangyari sa inyo"she suddely ask
"sinong ano?"
"si ano si t"she said
"ano ba ayaw na ayaw kong maririnig ang pangalan ng hayop na yon"
"wow maka hayop parang di minahal"she said
"shut up kas masyado siyang manloloko totoo nga yung sabi nila na may trauma pag nag sisimula ang pangalan nila sa j"i said
"j? diba t yon tricia?"
"obob nickname niya lang yon janine patricia ang totoo niyang pangalan"i said
"ang toxic niyo tara na nga"sabi ni kasandra habang papa labas ng unit
bumaba kami sa parking lot at nag decide na yung mustang ko nalang ang gamitin para maka akit din ng mga chicks😎
"ano bang meron sa bar na yon?"i ask
"basta marami daw pogi don"she said
"ay shet!"she shouted
nag taka ako at tumingin sa kanya
"ano yon!?"i ask
"wala naman nag ay shet lang ako ang seryoso mo kasi masyado"she said
"haha funny last mo na yan"i said
miya miya pa ay naka rating narin kami sa bar
hinila ako ni kasandra papasok at nakita namin ang mga kaibigan ko
"JACE!" sabi ko at yumakap sa kaibigan ko
"no time no see how are you?"he asked
jace is my ex nuong senior high school nag tagal din naman kami pero kailangan namin mag separate dahil ako ay mag aaral sa ateneo siya naman sa oxford
Advertisement
"i miss you"i said
"LANDE!"kasandra said
tumingin ako sa tabi ni jace at nakita si marcus yung crush ko nung 3rd year high school
masyado na ba akong malande?
"hi"marcus said
"hello"i said
nag hanap kami ng table at nung naka hanap kami ay uminom na rin kami
nag tequila agad kami dahil eto ang gusto ni jace
"wwoohoooooo besttt nighttt everr!"he shaouted habang kayakap ako
😳
umalis muna ako ng table namin at nag punta ng cr para mag retouch ng nakalabas na ako ay bumalik narin ako table namin at nagulat ako ng makita si tricia
si tricia bat naman siya andto?
umupo ako at uminom
"bat andto yan?"i ask kasandra
"ewan ko"she said
tricia's pov
nag chat sakin yung friend ni y/n na si kasandra na pumunta daw ako sa bar kung gusto ko maka usap ni y/n sinama ko rin pala sila ate aika at jillian incase na malasing ako andto naman sila
y/n's pov
hindi ko pinapansin si tricia ofc ex ko siya at pag ex ex na
padami ng padami ang inom namin hanggang tumumba na si kasandra ikaw ba naman nilaklak ang isang baso ng tequila sino di malalasing don
kinuha ni marcus si kasandra at sinabi niya na siya na ang mag uuwi dito di natin sure kung inuwi niya ba o nag sogo muna sila char
yumakap ako kay jace dahil nag 360 na ang paningin ko
"JAceeeee!"i said
"yes?"
muka naman siyang hindi lasing
"take me home"i said
"okay"he said
patayo na sana kami ng may humawak ng isa kong braso
"ako na ang mag dadala sa kanya"sabi ng babae na naka white na over size na tshirt at black pants
"ako na" jace said
"uminom ka diba baka ano pa mangyari sa kanya ako na!"sabi ng babae sabay hila sakin
"ako na nga at ano bang pake mo!"jace said sabay hila ako papalayo sa babae
nag muka tuloy akong tanga
"sabing ako na!"the girl said
"sino ka ba at kaano ano mo si y/n?!"jace said
"wala ka ng pake don akin na siya!!"sabi ng babae sabay hila sa braso ko
"shut up you bitch sakin siya at sa condo ko siya uuwi!"jace shouted
"sa condo mo?! bakit anong gagawin mo don balak mo siyang buntisin ha!"she said
"ano bang pake mo!!"jace said
habang nag aaway sila ay na fe feel ko na masusuka na ako
"ANO BA!"i shouted
na tigil sila sa pag aaway at tumingin sakin
"jace just go home i know this girl"i said
ooopssss ...
Advertisement
- In Serial125 Chapters
Greg Veder vs The World
The average person can easily understand that when it comes to living in a villain-infested, crime-filled city like Brockton Bay, treating life like a game can get you killed. It's kind of ironic, then, that Greg Veder has always been far more serious about games than he ever has about life. (Worm/The Gamer AU)
8 334 - In Serial22 Chapters
Contact Through Voided Lenses
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Edit: Fixed some inaccuracies in the synopsis. The void is a vast unexplored ocean filled with various wonders and dangers all waiting to be explored by those brave enough to travel and record. Many souls do find themselves brave enough to face the vast distances, the various risks to personal safety and do the hundreds of task required on a craft. However, at times the void itself can be boring with absolutely nothing to do but as time pass and more and better technology is reached, things got better. The various trips got faster, communications became faster than light and you can be home to see your loved ones after only months now. Through the various planets whether rocky or gaseous, the various stars whether small or giant, the various systems both eerily similar or completely alien. As part of an expeditionary scientific exploratory survey craft, one could see that the void offers no reprieve from all the discoveries and wonders. At times, it can feel empty and silent where no soul can hear you scream and at others it can be overwhelming with sudden phenomenon that can overwhelm the brightest of minds. The void itself is a truly fascinating ocean where one must chart the various islands or drown in its deadly tidal waves. But the question still remained no matter how you try to hide it in of itself… is there truly other intelligent life out there? Are we alone in this ocean? Those very questions still haunt the minds of those on the crafts themselves as they brace for every jump ready for the unknown and the known. Many would try to explain that yes there is other intelligent life out there whilst other still say no after 2 centuries of continuous flight out of the home system. Still, those are questions that bury deep in the minds of the crew and those at home as the voidcraft jumps to a system with a single yellow star orbited by 8 other planets with one crowning blue jewel being the 3rd closest with its 5 oceans and 7 continents, a planet called Dirt which is inhabited by a primitive species called Humanity. Hello, author here and this is my newest dive into writing particularly for the Writathon currently in progress being my first one. I hope you give me story a try but in case you still want more information on what you’re getting into, below are some pointers about the story itself. First Contact: CTVL is a story about a first contact scenario between an advanced alien civilization and a slightly more advanced modern day humanity on their planet called Dirt. Characters: The story will take place mainly on the perspective of the alien visitors themselves though there will be human POV characters who will show how the rest of humanity react through media and forums. Action: It won’t be an actual alien invasion but you have to see for yourself how well first contact went. Sci-Fi: I will be very forward here, I WILL bend the rules of physics in order to add in parts of the plot and there WILL be parts that makes absolutely no sense whatsoever. Theme: It will be a brooding story talking about the futility of pe… Just kidding, it’s mostly wholesome stuff to be honest here. Alien: The aliens themselves will… actually why should I tell you, you have to go and read it to find out what the aliens are though I will draw a few things here and there to aid in the process. Extra tidbit: If you are a grammar nazi or someone who really wants a realistic scifi story... this story is probably not for you at all. Anyways, that’s pretty much all I can say before I spoil something major of the plot itself, the story is slice of life so make sure that type of story is what you like because I am terrible with anything else as I found out, anyways, have a good time everyone and good luck to the other Writathon participants.
8 188 - In Serial39 Chapters
Trashy story ! v1.5
Author: I've made alot of mistakes in my plot, I've relied on force to do it naught. Where does quality go? When you give up patience for speed though? This is a story I will begin, Hopefully this will make your hearts sing! There's not much I do that is right, But I will enjoy writing it this night. So those of you who will cheer me on, Or not i'll be happy to sing you a song! A song in text! Wish me luck next! - authors (singular) Trashy story v1.5: starto! Serious synopsis: Hey everyone it's the author here (Not my character named "Author" or "Also author") I'd like to introduce to you my new book "Trashy story"! So you're proboaly wondering what this "Trashy story" is about, well wait no longer I shall tell you! (Or try to sound cool as I tell you nothing.) This story will be written entirely in poem style assides from the author notes (Which are in itself a out of character in character commentary of the story.) With this type of format I hope to talk about things which are commonly overlooked in novels, and or things which are blaringly obvious yet often ignored! In the earlier version of this novel I had gone over things such as how the conditions of a fantasy world may force bandits to do what they do, and also the effects of killing a leader will cause! Even if the leader is a tyrant a power vacuum makes life a living hell, and often more of a living hell than before. This story was written on qidian as well but I felt like I was rushing too much on the writing (As qidian is use to crazy release rates) so I hope to port it over to here as I rewrite problamatic chapters. Said chapters may be updated on qidian once I find a good foothold to improve the plot again. Well thankyou for reading this far down on the synopsis, I'm not sure why you've read so far down but thankyou! I hope you will enjoy "Trashy story" v1.5 as much as I enjoyed writing it! "Trashy story" v1.0 : 46 chapters (24 not counting side storys) "Trashy story" v1.5: rewrite starting at chapter 35 (21 not counting side storys) You may be wondering why half of the novels publication so far (as of writing this synopsis) is side story (Bleh... filler!) Well that is because the side stories are where I develop most of the world building. (They really are only called side stories because they follow the side characters and antagonist) Note: The origional novel (V.1) can be found on webnovel... Howeverrrrr I will reupload every "Okay" chapter up to the breakoff point here as well. Proof of me moving over to royal road (And not shamelessly stealing chapters) can be found in the latest chapter "Temporary haitus: Partial rewrite") V.1: Link V.1.5: You're looking at it (Well atleast I think you are!) (Hosted on royalroadl)
8 129 - In Serial34 Chapters
The Forerunner's Odyssey
The greatest tragedies are not the ones with the most unfortunate and unhappy endings, but rather the ones without an ending at all. So when Suran Ibrahim scaled the fresh crater, it was not out of exuberance for surviving his ordeal, nor was it out of desire to live in the brave, new world he found himself in. He simply longed for an ending to his odyssey. Mature 18+ Mostly for violence, some language, but anything else may show up eventually. I place the tag just so that I'm not restricted. I'm rewriting this to fix a host of issues. I'll try to update my progress in the blurb - I most likely wont post the revisions until I'm done for all chapters. Till then, c'ya later fam. Maybe. Character rework: 100% Planing: 80% Rewrite: 5/35 Editing: 5/35
8 133 - In Serial102 Chapters
Twitter | cellyu
Aonde Rafael Lange e Flávia Sayuri se conhecem através do Twitter.~~~~~Obra concluída.
8 258 - In Serial135 Chapters
Cubits Can't Save You Now (In Progress)
A crossover between Pibby, Mixels, and many more. What had planned to be a relaxing camping trip for the Infernite Cousins had been completely flipped on its side and turned into a frantic attempt to survive a new foe, and it's nothing like any mixel has battled before. HØW WĮŁĻ ĪŤ ÊŅĐ??¿ WARNING: This contains spoilers to various episodes from various shows and some possibly intense scenes. This is not for young viewers.
8 146

