《Brothers by Heart ✅》Part 7
Advertisement
Virat went in the outhouse where they wanted the office to be setup.
Rohit stood by the door when Aman entered and started nothing things down.
Virat - Aman see that furniture will be the same as we have planned for the office
Aman - yes sir
Virat - Yaha pe Rohit ka space hoga .. see what can I do to combine it
Aman - yes sir
Virat - and Aman if from ICT needs anything from us .. never bring them home .. I will come to office whatever the circumstances is.
Aman - understood !
Rohit was just observing how Virat was burying himself in work.. how strong he has become.
Rohit - Aman go and sit in the house .. have something .. we will join u
Aman - but sir
Rohit - now Aman !
Aman left from there while Virat stood glancing their family pic .. which they had taken when they were away from here.
Rohit called softly - Vi ?
Virat- yeh pic kitni achi ayi thi na .. nothing was there which could disturb us .. peaceful and calm it was .. why did we come back Ro ? I really want to go back there.
Rohit - Vi we could not stay there forever na .. once we launch this venture and the contract is done. We will go back there for holidays okay?
Virat- Ya .. do u miss them Ro ?
Rohit - why are u asking this suddenly Vi ?
Virat - no reason
Rohit - I don't Vi ..I don't miss them .. are u okay ?
Virat - it's suffocating in their presence .. I just get reminded of everything what we went through
Rohit - we will work from here as long as u want Vi.. nothing else matters then u being okay
Virat - thanks Ro
Rohit - u okay ?
Virat - I am always okay .. listen they after tomorrow we have ur routine check up .. so morning first thing that we have to do remember..
Advertisement
Rohit - Vi yaar Abhi nahi jarurat jane ki .. I m okay now ..
Virat - I am not gonna listen no for that ..
Rohit - acha thike .. come now Everyone will be waiting ..
Saying this they went in the house to see Vami and Sammy playing around Aman which brought smile to their faces.
Virat - Aman !
Aman - Yes sir
Sammy - Chachu don't disturb let us play na
Virat kneeled in front of her - Baby sirf 15 mins ka kaam hai .. uske baad he will play with u okay ..
haina Aman ?
Aman - Yes sir !
Virat and Aman were taking about something.. while Rohit stood there thinking he had to do something..
'What are u thinking Ro ?' Asked Ritika coming with Anushka.
Rohit - we have to do something.. otherwise we loose our goofy Virat in work ..
Anushka - But he doesn't listen Ro ..
Ritika - May b u should try Ro he is not denying anything to u since u people saw ICT
Rohit - I just want him to be pehle jaise .. our stupid idiot Vi .. who would fight with me .. take Ritz side .. He has become this business person - always busy in work .. or taking care of us ..
Anushka - I feel so guilty now .. because of me
Ritika - stop right there Nush it's nowhere ur fault ok ..
Rohit - yes Sharma sis.. if u think like this they what should I do ha ! He has spent atleast half of the time by my side.
Ritika - both of you .. don't think like this .. if Vi listens he will b upset with u guys ..
Anushka - Ritz u were also so strong for us na .. and now too
Ritika - what is family Nush ? Being strong for each other .. right !
Virat called them - What's the plan for lunch guys ?
Advertisement
They went near him .. Aman was playing with Sammy and Vami was sleeping on Virat's lap.
—————————-
After Virat's outburst KL took Mahi who was still dazed after hearing Virat's words... they went to the hotel room where the team was staying.
Mahi - we lost them forever Rah .. just because of me.
KL - Nahi bhai .. Sabki galti thi .. we didn't think at that time.. that our mistake would cost us so much.
Mahi - they begged us to trust them .. but we didn't
——————————
RohitBhai please Aap toh believe Karo .. I can never do this .. I am ur kiddo bhai .. I can never do anything like this .. please bhai .. please trust me !
Virat - Bhai u know Rohit he can never do anything like that .. please believe him like I do
Rohit - Please bhai .. trust me ..
Virat was watching helplessly that how much Rohit was crying and had to convince Bhai .. but to his horror Mahi just turned his face away.
Virat - Chal Ro .. yaha se no one is gonna believe us ..
Rohit - Nahi .. Mahi bhai plz .. Jassi .. u trust me na .. I can never do like this ..
Virat - please Rohit don't waste ur tears .. let's go ..
KL - there is proof against u too Virat .. we never thought u both will do anything like this
Virat - I don't care KL .. I know Rohit can never do this and I trust him completely unlike u guys
Mahi - u also are no different Virat .. we have seen the news .. u are also accused of the same thing and worse even ..
Virat - As I said MS I don't care .. I will prove that Rohit is innocent.. just wait and watch
——————————-
Mahi got tears remembering that flashback ..
Mahi - That day we lost them when I couldn't stop Cheeku from going away ..
KL - We accused them Bhai .. they thought we would trust them but we did not.
Mahi - And now we are strangers to them.
KL - What do u think what happened to them in one year ? I know we are at fault but something must have happened to Virat for getting so angry right ?
Mahi - I have no idea Rah and I can't think of any ..
They both just sat reminiscing their old memories.
————————————-
Advertisement
-
In Serial224 Chapters
Reincarnated into a Time-Loop Dungeon as a LVL100 Catgirl Chef!
Dear Diary: I was reincarnated as a catgirl in a dungeon. There are time-loops. There are marble races. There are other catgirls. What else is there? (Pizza) Turn the page and see!!! Updates Sat, Sun, Wed.
8 207 -
In Serial10 Chapters
Dimensional Market System
Rex was reincarnated into a body of a dead demon. With both the memories of his old life and the memories of the demon he is determined to live on and accomplish all the things the two lives couldn't do. In order to accomplish this, he has to use his system to increase his power. Will he be able to do it? Who knows ------
8 141 -
In Serial15 Chapters
The Elder Lich That Wanted Peace and Quiet
Can't a Skeleton lord live in peace? In a world of dungeons and dragons, there is a skeleton on a mountain in his mansion who wants sleep. Who wants to travel the world anyway, it is much better to stay inside and get a well-deserved rest. My book is also posted on Wattpad and Scribble hub under the same name, "DominaterRaider."
8 212 -
In Serial18 Chapters
Misteri Tuala Wanita
Masalah yang sering dialami oleh wanita dalam menguruskan sebuah benda yang dipanggil 'pad' atau bahasa sopannya iaitu 'tuala wanita'. Agak sedikit kotor bila terbayang jenis cecair pekat berwarna merah yang harus dibasuh dan dilumatkan sampai bersih. Tapi, itulah wajib dilakukan untuk kaum hawa yang mengalaminya pada setiap bulan. Jika dibiarkan, maka benda yang lain akan berlaku. Betul ke?Sesuatu di luar jangkaan atau itu dianggap perkara biasa?Jadikan ia satu pengajaran, bukannya satu permainan.
8 188 -
In Serial119 Chapters
T'Aimer. 《Taekook》
'Dₑᵥᵢₗₛ & ᵥᵢₗₗᵢₐₙₛ.'ₒₙₑ ₜₕᵢₙg ₜₕₐₜ'ₛ ₘₒₛₜ ₚᵣₒₘᵢₙₑₙₜ ᵢₙ ₜₕₑₘ ₐₙd wₕᵢcₕ ₘₐₖₑₛ ₜₕₑₘ dᵢffₑᵣₑₙₜ fᵣₒₘ ₜₕₑ ₕₑᵣₒₑₛ ₐₙd ₜₕₑ ₐₙgₑₗₛ ᵢₛ ₜₕₐₜ₋ ₐₙ ₐₙgₑₗ ₒᵣ ₐ ₕₑᵣₒ wₒᵤₗd ₚᵣₒₜₑcₜ ₜₕₑᵢᵣ ₗₒᵥₑ...bᵤₜ,ₐ dₑᵥᵢₗ ₒᵣ ₐ ᵥᵢₗₗₐᵢₙ wₒᵤₗd ₖᵢₗₗ fₒᵣ ₜₕₑᵢᵣ ₗₒᵥₑ!'ᵀᵒᵘᶜʰ ʰⁱᵐ, ᵃⁿᵈ ᴵ'ˡˡ ᵈᵉˢᵗʳᵒʸ ʸᵒᵘ, ᵗⁱˡˡ ⁿᵒt ᵉᵛᵉⁿ ʸᵒᵘʳ ᵃˢʰᵉˢ ᵃʳᵉ ˡᵉᶠᵗ.''ᴹʸ ᴮᵘⁿⁿʸ...''ᵂᵒᵛᵉ ᶜʰᵘ ᵗʷᵒᵒ!''ʸᵒᵘ'ʳᵉ ˢᵃᶠᵉ ʷⁱᵗʰ ᵘˢ...''ˢᵗᵃʸ ʷⁱᵗʰ ᵐᵉ, ᴴʸᵘⁿᵍ...'ᴀ ꜱᴛᴏʀʏ ᴛʜᴀᴛ ᴍᴏᴠᴇꜱ ʙᴇᴛᴡᴇᴇɴ ᴛʜᴇ ᴘʀᴇꜱᴇɴᴛ ᴀɴᴅ ᴛʜᴇ ᴘᴀꜱᴛ, ᴀʙᴏᴜᴛ ᴀ ᴄᴜᴛᴇ ʙᴏʏ, ɴᴀᴍᴇᴅ ᴊᴜɴɢᴋᴏᴏᴋ, ᴀɴᴅ ʜᴏᴡ ʜᴇ ꜰᴀᴄᴇꜱ ᴛʜᴇ ʜᴀʀꜱʜ ʀᴇᴀʟɪᴛɪᴇꜱ ᴏꜰ ᴛʜᴇ ᴡᴏʀʟᴅ, ʜᴏᴡ ʜᴇ ɢᴇᴛꜱ ᴏᴠᴇʀ ᴛʜᴏꜱᴇ ᴡʜᴏ'ᴠᴇ ʜᴜʀᴛ ʜɪᴍ, ʜᴏᴡ ʜᴇ ʀᴇᴀʟɪᴢᴇꜱ ᴡʜᴀᴛ ᴍᴏɴꜱᴛᴇʀꜱ ᴛʀᴜʟʏ ᴍᴇᴀɴ, ʜᴏᴡ ʜᴇ ꜰɪɴᴅꜱ ꜱᴏᴍᴇᴏɴᴇ ᴡʜᴏ ʟᴏᴠᴇꜱ ʜɪᴍ ꜰᴏʀ ᴛʜᴇ ᴡᴀʏ ʜᴇ ɪꜱ, ʜᴏᴡ ʜᴇ ꜰɪɴᴅꜱ ᴀ ꜰᴀᴍɪʟʏ ꜰᴏʀ ʜɪᴍꜱᴇʟꜰ, ᴀɴᴅ ʜᴏᴡ ʜᴇ ɢᴇᴛꜱ ᴀᴄᴄᴇᴘᴛᴇᴅ ɪɴᴛᴏ ᴛʜᴇ ᴡᴏʀʟᴅ ᴏꜰ 'ɴᴏʀᴍᴀʟ ʜᴜᴍᴀɴꜱ'. ʀᴇᴀᴅ ᴛʜᴇ ꜱᴛᴏʀʏ ꜰᴏʀ ʏᴏᴜʀꜱᴇʟꜰ, ʙᴜᴛ ᴊᴜꜱᴛ ᴋɴᴏᴡ, ʏᴏᴜ ᴍɪɢʜᴛ ᴇɴᴅ ᴜᴘ ᴄʀʏɪɴɢ, ᴏʀ ᴇᴠᴇɴ ꜰᴇᴇʟɪɴɢ ᴀɴɢʀʏ, ʙᴜᴛ ɪᴛ'ʟʟ ʙᴇ ᴀʟʀɪɢʜᴛ...or will it?
8 110 -
In Serial18 Chapters
mcyt smutshots
i think you know what you clicked on. smut, yeah yeah but i will only do people that are comfortable with doing so.karlnapdreamnotfoundx readersstuff like that!requests are on!<>^^
8 112
